Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) A Remarkable Medicine Has Been Overlooked - Phenytoin or PHT (The Most Broadly Useful Drug in Our Pharmacopoeia)
Jack Dreyfus

Dreyfus Medical Foundation, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.86
Add to cart 
2) Nicotine: An Old-Fashioned Addiction (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs. Series 1)
Jack E. Henningfield; Miriam Cohen; Editor-Solomon H. Snyder

Chelsea House Publications, 1991-12. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Nicotine: An Old-Fashioned Addiction (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs. Series 1)
Jack E. Henningfield; Miriam Cohen; Editor-Solomon H. Snyder

Chelsea House Publications, 1991-12. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) New Psychiatry
Jack M. Gorman

New Psychiatry
St. Martin, 1996-08-15. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Personal Finance: Personal Financial Planner
Jack R. Kapoor; Les R. Dlabay; Robert J. Hughes

McGraw-Hill Companies, 1995-07. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, three hold punched, very good condition, stamp on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Great Ages of Man a History of the World's Cultures What Man Has Built
Jacques Barzun

Time Inc, 1965. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Stapled pamphlet, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) Born To Win
James

Born To Win
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1971. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner label (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Blood Sport: The Truth Behind the Scandals in the Clinton White House
James B. Stewart

Blood Sport: The Truth Behind the Scandals in the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster, 1996-03-25. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Blood Sport: The Truth Behind the Scandals in the Clinton White House
James B. Stewart

Blood Sport: The Truth Behind the Scandals in the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster, 1996-03-25. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Power for Living
James Buckingham

Power for Living
Arthur S. DeMoss Foundation, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Children at risk: The battle for the hearts and minds of our kids
James C Dobson

Word Pub, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name stamp on first inside page, dust jacket is protected by mylar in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies
James C. Collins; Jerry I. Porras

HarperCollins Publishers, 1997-01-15. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Approaches to Family Therapy
James C. Hansen

Macmillan Pub Co, 1982-01. Hardcover. Very Good /No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good conditon, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
14) Career Shock
James Cotham

Dutton Adult, 1990-04-30. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Children at Risk
James Dobson; Gary L. Bauer

Children at Risk
W PUBLISHING GROUP, 1994-06-23. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light tanning spots, edge rubbing, cover curl (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Antagonists: Hugo Black, Felix Frankfuter and Civil Liberties in Modern America
James F. Simon

Touchstone, 1990-10-15. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
17) All Things Wise and Wonderful
James Herriot

Bantam, 1981-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Nuclear Power Reactors
James K. Pickard, Editor

D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1957. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
19) Report to the Commissioner
James Mills

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1972-09-21. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Slavic Review: Volume 39, Number 3
James R. Millar, Editor

American Association for the Advancement of Slavic Studies, 1980. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, light cover marks. American Quarterly of Soviet and East European Studies. Featuring articles, review essays, reviews, reference books, 549 pages. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
21) The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Financial Modeling
James R. Morris

Irwin Professional Pub, 1987-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Conversations on some of the old poets
James Russell Lowell

Thomas Y. Crowell & Co, 1901. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Decorative cloth boards no dust jacket, black and white frontspiece of James Russell Lowe, good condition, tear on spine, cover scuffing, former owner name in fine script on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
23) Personal Style
James Wagenvoord

Henry Holt & Co, 1985-08. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Opportunities in Robotics Careers (Opportunities in)
Jan Bone

Vgm Career Horizons, 1993-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Everyone's Money Book (A Delta book)
Jane Bryant Quinn

Doubleday, 1980-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover fading, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Coping With Teen Gambling (Coping)
Jane Haubrich-Casperson; Doug Van Nispen

Rosen Pub Group, 1993-06. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The private life of the American teenager: The Norman/Harris report
Jane Norman

Rawson, Wade, 1981. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) PATENTING THE SUN
Jane S. Smith

Anchor, 1991-06-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Nursing in Today's World: Challenges, Issues, and Trends
Janice Rider Ellis; Celia Love Hartley

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995-01. 5th edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 5th edition, soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Nonfiction 1
Jarvis E. Bush

Macmillan Company, 1963. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.