|
3)
|
Democracy on Trial
Jean Bethke Elshtain
Basic Books, 1995-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Chalk marks
Jeanette W Lockerbie
Moody Press, 1976. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, inscription on front inside cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Women's Work, Health
Jeanne Mager Stellman
Pantheon, 1978-01-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Open Adoption: A Caring Option
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Morning Glory Pr, 1987-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
MAN MADE LIFE
Jeremy Cherfas
Pantheon, 1983-02-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Sexual Harassment No More
Jim Conway; Sally Conway
Intervarsity Pr, 1993-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Burden of a Secret
Jimmy Allen
Random House, Inc, 1995-10-17. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Readings for writers
Jo Ray McCuen
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1974. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear and toning, former owner writing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Flower World of Williamsburg
Joan Parry Dutton
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation; distributed by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1973. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light mark on first inside page, includes brochure to the Motor House ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Decorating with needlepoint
Joan Scobey; Marjorie Sablow
Meredith Corp, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in very good condition with light marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Fashion Design
Joanne Brogden
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, inscription on first inside page. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Selling of the President 1968
Joe mcginnis
Simon & Schuster, 1969-10-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, pages are tanning, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping, toning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|