Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) Guerrilla Marketing Weapons: 100 Affordable Marketing Methods (Plume)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Plume, 1990-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover clipped, stamps (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Imagining Robert: My Brother, Madness, and Survival : A Memoir
Jay Neugeboren

Imagining Robert: My Brother, Madness, and Survival : A Memoir
William Morrow & Company, 1997-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Democracy on Trial
Jean Bethke Elshtain

Basic Books, 1995-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Rapid Review of English Grammar: A Text for Students of English As a Second Language
Jean Praninskas

Prentice Hall College Div, 1975-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.18
Add to cart 
5) Chalk marks
Jeanette W Lockerbie

Moody Press, 1976. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, inscription on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Tuning in Trouble: Talk Tv's Destructive Impact on Mental Health (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Jeanne Albronda Heaton; Nona Leigh Wilson

Tuning in Trouble: Talk Tv's Destructive Impact on Mental Health (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1995-08. Hardcover. Very Good /Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Risky Times : How to Be AIDS-Smart and Stay Healthy/Book With Parent's Guide
Jeanne Blake; Introduction-M.D. Jerome Groopman

Risky Times : How to Be AIDS-Smart and Stay Healthy/Book With Parent's Guide
Workman Publishing Company, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Women's Work, Health
Jeanne Mager Stellman

Pantheon, 1978-01-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Open Adoption: A Caring Option
Jeanne Warren Lindsay

Morning Glory Pr, 1987-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) For Common Things: Irony, Trust, and Commitment in America Today
Jedediah Purdy

Knopf, 1999-08-31. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) For Common Things: Irony, Trust, and Commitment in America Today
Jedediah Purdy

Knopf, 1999-08-31. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, light notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Drugs and Sports (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs Series 2)
Jeff Meer; Editor-Solomon H. Snyder

Drugs and Sports (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs Series 2)
Chelsea House Publications, 1987-05. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Stock Options (The Basic Investor's Library)
Jeffrey B. Little

Chelsea House Pub (L), 1988-06. Library Binding. Good /No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
14) MAN MADE LIFE
Jeremy Cherfas

Pantheon, 1983-02-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Conquering Bladder and Prostate Problems: The Authoritative Guide for Men and Women
Jerry G. Blaivas

Conquering Bladder and Prostate Problems: The Authoritative Guide for Men and Women
HarperCollins Publishers, 1998-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The tyranny of the experts;: How professionals are closing the open society
Jethro Koller Lieberman

Walker, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, first inside page corner clipped, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.72
Add to cart 
17) Sexual Harassment No More
Jim Conway; Sally Conway

Intervarsity Pr, 1993-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Burden of a Secret
Jimmy Allen

Random House, Inc, 1995-10-17. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) An Apple a Day: Treasured Selections from Apples of Gold
Jo Petty

C.R. Gibson Company, 1979-12. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, inscription on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Readings for writers
Jo Ray McCuen

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1974. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear and toning, former owner writing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Flower World of Williamsburg
Joan Parry Dutton

Colonial Williamsburg Foundation; distributed by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1973. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light mark on first inside page, includes brochure to the Motor House (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Decorating with needlepoint
Joan Scobey; Marjorie Sablow

Meredith Corp, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in very good condition with light marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Fashion Design
Joanne Brogden

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, inscription on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
24) Research Navigator guide: Sociology
Joe Jacoby

Allyn and Bacon, 2004. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Selling of the President 1968
Joe mcginnis

Simon & Schuster, 1969-10-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, pages are tanning, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping, toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Sexuality and Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Joe S. McIlhaney

Baker Pub Group, 1990-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Body Of Compassion: Ethics, Medicine, And The Church (Radical Traditions)
Joel James Shuman

The Body Of Compassion: Ethics, Medicine, And The Church (Radical Traditions)
Basic Books, 1999-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.37
Add to cart 
28) Behind the Dim Unknown Twenty-six Notable Scientists Face a Host of Unsolved Problems and Unitedly Reach a Conclusion
John Clover (Editor) Monsma

New York: G. P. Putnam, 1966. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Behind the Dim Unknown, Twenty-six Notable Scientists Face a Host of Unsolved Problems and Unitedly Reach a Conclusion
John Clover-edited by Monsma

G.P. Putnam, 1966. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light cover fading and edge bumps (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Practical Electrical Measuring
John E. Traister

H. W. Sams, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.