|
1)
|
Men and molecules,
John F Henahan
Crown Publishers, 1966. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with price tag remanents and toning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Insiders
John F. McManus
John Birch Society, 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Insiders
John F. McManus
John Birch Society, 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Insiders (Qty: 5)
John F. McManus
John Birch Society, 1995-03. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Interview with India
John Frederick. Muehl
John Day (USA), 1950. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light edge bumps ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Twelve Cities
John Gunther
HarperCollins, 1969-06. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Noam Chomsky (Modern Masters Series)
John Lyons; Editor-Frank Kermode
Viking Press, 1970-11-25. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, light underlining ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Getting a Job After 50
John Smith Morgan
Petrocelli Books, 1988-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Tower Commission Report
John Tower
Bantam, 1987-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, light cover toning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
A Flight Of Chariots
Jon Cleary
Companion Book Club, 1963. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
What About Horoscopes?
Joseph Bayly
David C. Cook Publishing Co, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Practical Administration of Public Libraries
Joseph L. Wheeler; Herbert Goldhor
Harpercollins, 1981-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Merchant Bankers
Joseph Wechsberg
Pocket Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear` ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Growing up clean in America,
Jr. Joseph S. Lobenthal; Introduction-Ramsey Clark
World Publishing, 1970. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1970, Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Final Passages
Judith Ahronheim
Simon & Schuster, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Readings on the psychology of women
Judith M Bardwick
Harper & Row, 1972. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page, light marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|