Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) Readings on the psychology of women
Judith M Bardwick

Harper & Row, 1972. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page, light marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Plateauing Trap: How to Avoid It in Your Career...and Your Life
Judith M. Bardwick

American Management Association, 1986-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in very good condition with minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Easy Sewing With Knits
Judy. Lawrence

Doubleday, 1972-11. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner label on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Woman Doctors Guide
K. Schrotenboer; Berkm

Plume, 1987-08-20. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Republic of Fear: The Inside Story of Saddam's Iraq (New Introduction)
Kanan Makiya; Samir al-Khalil

Pantheon, 1990-10-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Generation Ex: Tales from the Second Wives Club
Karen Karbo

Generation Ex: Tales from the Second Wives Club
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, remainder mark on bottom of pages, dust jacket in very good condition with price tag remanents (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) At America's Service: How Corporations Can Revolutionize the Way They Treat Their Customers
Karl Albrecht

Business One Irwin, 1988-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Growing Up on Television: The TV Effect - A Report to Parents
Kate Moody; Introduction-Norman Cousins

Times Books, 1980-08. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Meeting Children's Emotional Needs
Katherine E. D' Evelyn

Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1959. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 5th printing, 1969. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.75
Add to cart 
10) Center of The Storm
Katherine Harris

Center of The Storm
WND Books, 2002-09-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Center of The Storm
Katherine Harris

Center of The Storm
WND Books, 2002-09-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) johnny Still can't Read But You Can Teach Him at H
Kathryn Diehl

Associated Press, 1976-01-01. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
13) Coping With Teen Parenting (Coping Series)
Kay Beyer

Rosen Pub Group, 1992-10. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.08
Add to cart 
14) Please Love Me
Keith Miller

W PUBLISHING GROUP, 1985-08. Paperback. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tanning on outside of pages, former owner writing on first inside page, dust jacket in good condition with edge chipping and toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Mind of the Strategist
Kenichi Ohmae

Mcgraw-Hill, 1982-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Shakespeare (Arco literary critiques)
Kenneth H Grose

Arco, 1969. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Literary critiques. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Unquenchable Light
Kenneth Scott Latourette

Harper & Brothers, 1941. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, underlining and notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
18) The Starr Report: The Findings of Independent Counsel Kenneth W. Starr on President Clinton and the Lewinsky Affair
Kenneth Starr; Kenneth W. Starr

The Starr Report: The Findings of Independent Counsel Kenneth W. Starr on President Clinton and the Lewinsky Affair
PublicAffairs, 1998-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover marks, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) To Touch the Light
Kevin D. Randle

Pinnacle Books, 1994-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Obsession : Reflections on the Tyranny of Slenderness
Kim Chernin

The Obsession : Reflections on the Tyranny of Slenderness
HarperPerennial, 1982-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan, light marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Royals
Kitty Kelley

Royals
Warner Books> C/o Little Br, 1997-09-17. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Health policy for least developed countries (Social strategies)
Klaus M Leisinger

Social Strategies Publishers Co-operative Society, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
23) King Solomon's Ring; New Light on Animal Ways. Illustrated By the Author and With a Foreword By Julian Huxley. [Translation From the German By Marjorie Kerr Wilson]
Konrad Lorenz

Crowell, 1952. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
24) Asthma: Questions You Have, Answers You Need (Questions You Have...Answers You Need Series)
Kristin Casler

People's Medical Society, 1998-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Seen and Heard: America's Youngest Political Pundit Tackles the Lies and Truths of Politics and Culture
Kyle Williams

Seen and Heard: America's Youngest Political Pundit Tackles the Lies and Truths of Politics and Culture
Thomas Nelson, 2003-05-08. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Dianetics Modern Scienc of
L. Ron Hubbard

Dianetics Modern Scienc of
Bridge Publications, 1982-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Afternoon Women
Lael Tucker Wertenbaker

Little Brown and Comapny, 1966. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
28) Elementary English, spoken and written (Three-book series)
Lamont Foster Hodge

Merrill, 1923. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, former owner name, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
29) Larry: Thoughts on Youth
Larry

The John Day Company, 1931. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, large tear on spine revealing newsprint, weak hinge (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Your Finances In Changing Times (The Christian Financial Concepts Series)
Larry Burkett

Moody Publishers, 1982-04-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.