Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) Your Guide to Complementary Medicine
Larry P. Credit; Sharon G. Hartunian

Your Guide to Complementary Medicine
Avery, 1998-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Speaking Out: The Reagan Presidency from Inside the White House
Larry Speakes

Scribner, 1988-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) How Could You Do That?! The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
Laura Schlessinger

Harpercollins, 1996-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Rain of Troubles: The Science and Politics of Acid Rain
Laurence Pringle

Atheneum, 1988-06-30. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Developing Ego Functions in Disturbed Children: Occupational Therapy in Milieu
Lela A. Llorens

Wayne State Univ Pr, 1967-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, marks on the outside of pages, crayon mark on title page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.35
Add to cart 
6) CB Radio
Len Buckwalter

Grosset & Dunlap, 1976. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, significant cover wear and tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Rest of Your Life
Leo Cherne

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1944, 1944. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. A wartime book. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, significant cover wear, edge scuffing and tear on spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Senatorial Privilege: The Chappaquiddick Cover-Up
Leo Damore

Senatorial Privilege: The Chappaquiddick Cover-Up
Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing, light crease (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Testing Advertisements,: A study of copy testing methods in theory and practice,
Leo E Firth

McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1934. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light cover marks, holes on last inside blank page, light smudges (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $41.66
Add to cart 
10) Love
Leo F. Buscaglia

Fawcett, 1982-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Contact: The First Four Minutes
Leonard and Natalie Zunin

Nash Publ, 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and heavy chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.17
Add to cart 
12) Out of Wedlock
Leontine R Young

McGraw-Hill, 1963. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tear along spine, cover marks, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.87
Add to cart 
13) State of the World, 1991: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society (State of the World)
Lester R. Brown; Christopher Flavin; Sandra Postel; Linda Starke

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1991-03. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition, includes publishers release letter (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Archaeology (Pelican)
Liam De Paor

Penguin Books Ltd, 1967-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, light cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Pregnancy: The Psychological Experience
Libby Colman

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1991-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
16) Conspiracy against freedom : a documentation of one campaign of the Anti-Defamation League against freedom of speech and thought in America
Liberty Lobby

Liberty Lobby, 1986. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Sales and Distribution (Careers for Today)
Linda Barrett; Galen Guengerich

Franklin Watts, 1991-03. School & Library Binding. Good /No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) August Celebration: A Molecule of Hope for a Changing World
Linda Grover

August Celebration: A Molecule of Hope for a Changing World
Gilbert Hoover & Clarke, 1994-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Now Hear This: A Consumer's Guide to Testing for Hearing Loss, and the Selection and Purchase of a Suitable Hearing Aid
Lindsay L. Pratt

Forum Book Div, 1991-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cute inscription on first inside page in pencil. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.78
Add to cart 
20) Ruffles and Flourishes
Liz Carpenter

Texas a & M Univ Pr, 1993-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Mapping Our Genes: The Genome Project and the Future of Medicine
Lois Wingerson

Dutton Adult, 1990-08-30. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Falling Off Cloud Nine and Other High Places (Devotionals for Teens, #2)
Lorraine Peters

Bethany House. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Not dated, approx. circa 1980's. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, marks on the outside of pages and cover, former owner name on front inside cover, church stamp (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) After the Tassel Is Moved
Louis Caldwell

Baker Pub Group, 1990-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner presentation and long inscription, dust jacket in very good condition with sticker on front (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The truth about vasectomy
Louis J Rosenfeld

Prentice-Hall, 1973. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Alexander Pope: Selected Works
Louis Kronenberger

Modern Library, 1948. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, heavy cover toning, edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
26) The Wholesale-by-mail Catalogue (Bargain Buyer's Guide)
Lowell Miller; Prudence McCollough

HarperReference, 1993-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, fine line crease along spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Business mathematics;: A college course
Loyce C Gossage

South-Western Pub. Co, 1972. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, marks on the outside of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Vol. 132, No. 4, National Geographic Magazine, October 1967: Madagascar; Re-Creating Madagascar's Giant Extinct Bird; Journey into the Living World of the Bible; Threatened Glories of Everglades National Park; Science Explores the Monsoon Sea
Luis & Moldvay, Albert; Wetmore, Alexander; Grosvenor, Melville Bell; Truslow, Frederick Kent & Vosburgh, Frederick G. & Imboden, Otis; Matthews, Samuel W. & Sisson, Robert F. Marden

The National Geographic Society, 1967. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Magazine, October 1967, very good condition, light cover wear, map included (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.74
Add to cart 
29) What to Do If You Get Breast Cancer: Two Breast Cancer Specialists Help You Take Charge and Make Informed Choices
Lydia, M.D. Karmarnicky; Anne Rosenberg; Marian Betancourt

Little Brown & Co (P), 1995-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Another Revolution in U.S. farming? (Agricultural economic report)
Lyle P Schertz

U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page, light marks on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.