Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) What's Happening to My Body?: Book for Girls a Growing Up Guide for Parents and Daughters
Lynda Madaras; Area Madaras

Newmarket Press, 1987-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Scientists who work with astronauts,
Lynn Poole

Popular Library, 1967. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
3) Henry James: Representative Selections, with Introduction, Bibliography, and Notes
Lyon N. Richardson

Henry James: Representative Selections, with Introduction, Bibliography, and Notes
University of Illinois press, 1966. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is very worn, former owner information on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
4) El Escorial: The Monastery and the Prince's and Infant's Little Houses
M. Lopez Serrano

Patrimonio Nacional, 1983. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Natural Woman's Guide to Living With the Complications of Diabetes
M. Sara Rosenthal

New Page Books, 2002-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values, and Spiritual Growth
M. Scott Peck

Simon & Schuster, 1979-01-24. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Biology of Protozoa (Contemporary Biology)
M. Sleigh

Edward Arnold, 1975-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.47
Add to cart 
8) Educating the pre-school child with cerebral palsy at home: Suggested technique from Russia
M. V Ippolitova

International Exchange of Experts and Information in Rehabilitation, World Rehabilitation Fund, 1987. Wraps. Very Good/Not Issued. Gray stapled wraps, very good condition, former owner name blacked out on the first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $85.00
Add to cart 
9) The Unseen Essential - A Story for Our Troubled Times
M.D. and HeartLight James P. Gills

St. Luke, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
10) The Third World and the international economic order: A series of five lectures delivered in Georgetown, Guyana, in November 1975
Mahbub ul Haq

Overseas Development Council, 1976. Pamphlet. Very Good/Not Issued. Green stapled pamphlet, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
11) Literary Situation: An Informal History of Our Literary Times
Malcolm Cowley

VIKING PRESS, 1954. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover fading, light edge rubbing, former owner name stamp (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Light Touch: How to Use Humor for Business Success
Malcolm Kushner

Simon & Schuster, 1990-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Mental Hygiene and Education (Longmans' psychology series)
Mandel Sherman

Longmans, Green, 1936. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, gilt title fading on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) The HIV Test: What You Need to Know to Make an Informed Decision
Marc E. Vargo

The HIV Test:  What You Need to Know to Make an Informed Decision
Pocket, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Managerial Woman
Marg henning & anne jardi

Pocket, 1978-06-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, light cover wear, bookstore stamp (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Margaret Boyles' Country Needlework: 30 Beautiful Designs to Give Your Home the Country Look
Margaret Boyles

Margaret Boyles' Country Needlework: 30 Beautiful Designs to Give Your Home the Country Look
Harpercollins, 1986-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, dust jacket in very good condition with edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Mind Drugs
Margaret O. Hyde

Putnam Pub Group Library, 1986-07. 5th edition. Library Binding. Good/Good. 5th edition, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Caring for kids (Gregg/McGraw-Hill series for independent living) (Qty: 5)
Marilyn White Norris

Gregg Division, McGraw-Hill, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) Mario Badescu's Skin Care Program for Men
Mario Badescu

Everest House, 1981-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good conditin with edge rubbing an dlight wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.64
Add to cart 
20) What to Do About Performance Appraisal
Marion S. Kellogg

AMACOM, 1975-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
21) Rush to Judgment
Mark Lane

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1966. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Insider's banking and credit almanac
Mark Skousen

Kephart Communications, Inc, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
23) Model
Mark Stevens

Harpercollins, 1981-08. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, inner seam shown, inscription to former owner, dust jacket in poor condition, but included (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The American Heritage History of Notable American Houses
Marshall B. Davidson

Scribner, 1971-06. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light cover scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
25) Forest and the Sea
Marston Bates

Random House~trade, 1960-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover fading, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Rendezvous in Space : The Story of America's Man-In-Space Programs. Projects Mercury, Gemini, Dyna-soar and Apollo
Martin Caidin

E. P. Dutton & Co, 1964. Hardcover. Good/Good. 2nd printing, 1964. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
27) The Energy Question: Thinking About Tomorrow (Better Earth)
Martin J. Gutnik; Natalie Browne-Gutnik

Enslow Pub Inc, 1993-08. Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Man and men; social psychology as social science
Martin M Grossack

International Textbook Co, 1970. Softcover. Fair/Not Issued. Soft cover, fair condition, cover very worn, highlighting, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind
Marvin Karlins; Lewis M. Andrews

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1972-04. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Arthritis (Encyclopedia of Health)
Mary C. Powers

Chelsea House Publications, 1992-09. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.