|
5)
|
A first book in psychology
Mary Whiton Calkins
MacMillan, 1917. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth boards no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, pencil notes throughout ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Twelve around the world
Maureen Daly
Dodd, Mead, 1957. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Studies in the development of capitalism
Maurice (1900-1976) Dobb
London, G. Routledge & sons ltd, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1963 edition, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
On Literature
Maxim Gorky
University of Washington Press, 1973. Paperback. Fair/Not Issued. Soft cover, fair condition, water stain in the back of book on the corner of pages, light edge rubbing, price marked out on front cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Killers of Children
Melvin Anchell
Anastasia Books, 1988-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Great Decision
Michael Amrine
Putnam, 1959. Hardcover. Good /No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Lopsided Ape: The Evolution of the Generative Mind
Michael C. Corballis
Oxford University Press, USA, 1991-06-20. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Youth Violence (Current Controversies)
Michael D. Biskup; Editor-Charles P. Cozic
Greenhaven Press, 1992-09. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
A+ Certification Exam Guide
Michael Meyers
Computing Mcgraw-Hill, 1998-06-26. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The complete book of home buying
Michael Sumichrast
Dow Jones Books, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Connecticut's Children: Still at Risk
Michelle Doucette Cunningham
Connecticut Assn for Human Services, 1994-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear, includes voter pamphlet regarding children. A comprehensive examination of the states of children in Connecticut..carefully collected and analyzed numbers and statistics, documents trends over time and differences among state"s regions ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Meditation Moments
Millie Stamm
Zondervan Pub. House, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. 19th printing 1976, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, underlining and notes, first inside page clipped across the top of page, dust jacket in good condition with inside corner clip and tear on front ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Poverty in America
Milton Meltzer
William Morrow & Co, 1986-05. School & Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Russian people: A reader on their history and culture
Mrs Valentine Tschebotarioff Bill
Chicago U.P.,Cambridge U.P, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Text in russian. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|