Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 730 listings found.
1) They Dare to Speak Out: People and Institutions Confront Israel's Lobby
Paul Findley

They Dare to Speak Out: People and Institutions Confront Israel's Lobby
Lawrence Hill Books, 1989-08. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Understanding Teen-agers
Paul H. Landis

Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, 1955. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, underlining throughout (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
3) Preparing for Twenty-First Century
Paul Kennedy

Preparing for Twenty-First Century
Random House, 1993-02-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Drugs and Women (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs, Series 2)
Paul Nordstrom August

Chelsea House Publications, 1987-02. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Multiple Sclerosis: The Facts You Need (Your Personal Health)
Paul O'Connor

Multiple Sclerosis: The Facts You Need (Your Personal Health)
Firefly Books, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The End of Affluence
Paul R. Ehrlich

Ballantine Books, 1974-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Prescription Narcotics: The Addictive Painkillers (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs. Series 1)
Paul R. Sanberg; Michael D. Bunsey; Editor-Solomon H. Snyder

Chelsea House Publications, 1991-12. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Prescription Narcotics: The Addictive Painkillers (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs. Series 1)
Paul R. Sanberg; Michael D. Bunsey; Editor-Solomon H. Snyder

Chelsea House Publications, 1991-12. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Disturbed Child: Recognition and Psychoeducational Therapy in the Classroom
Pearl H. Berkowitz; Esther P. Rothman

New York University Press, 1960-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Major Writers Of America Volume II Dickinson, Mark Twain, James, Adams, Crane, Dreiser, O'Neill, Frost, Anderson, Fitzgerald, Hemingway, Eliot, Falkner
Perry Miller

N.Y.: Harcourt Brace & World Inc, 1962. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, edge fraying, ex-library markings and have wear, notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
11) Beyond the Medal
Peter C Lemon

Fulcrum+ Publishing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.69
Add to cart 
12) The Fords: An American Epic
Peter Collier; David Horowitz

Summit Books, 1987-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Book of the Seven Seas
Peter Freuchens

Julian Messner, INC, 1957. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) The Latest Morningside Papers
Peter Gzowski

McClelland & Stewart, 1989. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The study of society,: An integrated anthology
Peter Isaac Rose

Random House, 1973. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tanning, light notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The WEALTH EQUATION
Peter J. Tanous; Michael Price

Prentice Hall Press, 1999-01-22. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Freedom from Stress: A Holistic Approach
Phil Nuernberger

Freedom from Stress: A Holistic Approach
Himalayan Institute Press, 1981-01-25. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Models for Technical Writing
Philip C. Kolin

Palgrave Macmillan, 1985-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Taking the Stand
Pincus

Pocket, 1987-07-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Running the Race: A Graduate's Guide to Life
R. C. Sproul

Baker Books, 2003-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Earth Belongs to the People: Ecology and Power
R. Giuseppi Slater

Peoples Press, 1970. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, former owner name, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
22) The prince
R. M Koster

Morrow, 1972. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings, cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
23) man and the organization (Human Behavior)
Rafael Steinberg; Editor-Time-Life Books

Time-Life Books, 1978. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.69
Add to cart 
24) Subdue the Earth
Ralph Franklin Walworth

Delacorte Press, 1977. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, includes errata, cover fading, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.07
Add to cart 
25) Collision Course: The Truth About Airline Safety
Ralph Nader; Wesley J. Smith

Collision Course: The Truth About Airline Safety
Tab Books, 1993-09. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Ethics of Health Care: A Guide for Clinical Practice
Raymond S. Edge; John Randall Groves

Delmar Publishers, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.94
Add to cart 
27) In the Name of Sanity
Raymond Swing

Harper & Brothers, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light underlining, former owner name blacked out on the first inside page, includes clipped newspaper article regarding Atomic Energy (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.84
Add to cart 
28) Power of Healing (Life Touched with Wonder)
Reader's Digest editors

Power of Healing (Life Touched with Wonder)
Readers Digest, 2002-03-04. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ink smudge on front cover, stamp on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Natural Resources: Will We Have Enough for Tomorrow's World?
Reed. Millard

Julian Messner, 1972-04. Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.34
Add to cart 
30) Unfriendly Skies
Reynolds Dodson

Doubleday, 1989-04-29. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 730 listings found.