|
2)
|
Understanding Teen-agers
Paul H. Landis
Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, 1955. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, underlining throughout ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The End of Affluence
Paul R. Ehrlich
Ballantine Books, 1974-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Major Writers Of America Volume II Dickinson, Mark Twain, James, Adams, Crane, Dreiser, O'Neill, Frost, Anderson, Fitzgerald, Hemingway, Eliot, Falkner
Perry Miller
N.Y.: Harcourt Brace & World Inc, 1962. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, edge fraying, ex-library markings and have wear, notes ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Beyond the Medal
Peter C Lemon
Fulcrum+ Publishing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Fords: An American Epic
Peter Collier; David Horowitz
Summit Books, 1987-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Book of the Seven Seas
Peter Freuchens
Julian Messner, INC, 1957. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Latest Morningside Papers
Peter Gzowski
McClelland & Stewart, 1989. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The WEALTH EQUATION
Peter J. Tanous; Michael Price
Prentice Hall Press, 1999-01-22. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Models for Technical Writing
Philip C. Kolin
Palgrave Macmillan, 1985-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Taking the Stand
Pincus
Pocket, 1987-07-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The prince
R. M Koster
Morrow, 1972. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings, cover marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
man and the organization (Human Behavior)
Rafael Steinberg; Editor-Time-Life Books
Time-Life Books, 1978. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and light wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Subdue the Earth
Ralph Franklin Walworth
Delacorte Press, 1977. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, includes errata, cover fading, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
In the Name of Sanity
Raymond Swing
Harper & Brothers, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light underlining, former owner name blacked out on the first inside page, includes clipped newspaper article regarding Atomic Energy ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Unfriendly Skies
Reynolds Dodson
Doubleday, 1989-04-29. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|