Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, BooksellerBooks:Non-Fiction |
|
Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
|
| |||||
| 1) |
America's Steadfast Dream
Western Island Publishers, 1974. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 2) |
The National Geographic Magazine February, 1957
National Geographic Society, 1957. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Magazine, Volume CXI, Number Two, February 1957. Articles include: Wisconsin, Land of the Good Life, Charting Our Sea and Air Lanes, Roman Life in 1,600 year-old Color Pictures, Along the Storied Incense Roads of Aden, Dinkelsbuhl Rewards Its Children, To 76,000 Feet by Strato-Lab Balloon. Very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 3) |
Radioactive Substances (A Translation From The French of the Classical Thesis Presented to the Faculty of Science in Paris by the Distinguished Nobel Prize Winner Marie Curie)
Philosophical Library, 1961. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 4) |
National Geographic: February 1967
National Geographic Society, 1967. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Magazine, Vol. 131, No. 2, February 1967. Cover features Behind the Headlines in Viet Nam. Articles include: Alaska's Mighty Rivers of Ice, The Bahamas: More of Sea Than of Land, Japan's "Sky Peope", The Vanishing Ainu. Good condition, cover wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 5) |
ALPHA, The Positive Side of Risk (Visionary Briefs from Leading Investment Management Firms For Plan Sponsors Worldwide)
Investors Press, Inc, 1997. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover no dust jacket, like new condition (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 6) |
Journal of Interpretation: Volume 11, Number 1, 1986
College of Forestry, Wildlife and Range Sciences, 1986. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 7) |
Tresors De France
Autoguid, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Text in French. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light edge scuffing. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 8) |
National Geographic October 2005
National Geographic, 2005. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Magazine, October 2005, cover features: The Next Killer Flu Can we Stop it? Articles include: Hawaii's Outer Kingdom, Africa's Danakil Desert, Battle of Trafalgar, Missouri Stone Age Site, Street Elephants of Thailand, ZipUSA: Triplet Boom. Very good condition, light wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 9) |
Marriage: For and Against
Hart Pub. Co, 1972. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 10) |
The History of Life
PRENTICE-HALL, 1968. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 11) |
Light in the Sky (Qty: 2)
Random House, 1948. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, light edge scuffing, tanning on inside boards (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 12) |
The rolling years
MacMillan, 1945. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge bumps, cover and page toning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 13) |
The Bishop's Mantle
The Macmillan Company, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light tanning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 14) |
High tech real estate: Planning, adapting, and operating buildings in the computer and telecommunications age
Dow Jones-Irwin, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 15) |
How to enter & win non-fiction & journalism contests (An Alan Gadney guide)
Facts on File Publications, 1981. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover toning, tanning spots on outside of pages. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 16) |
Voiding Function and Dysfunction: A Logical and Practical Approach
Year Book Medical Pub, 1988-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 17) |
Is Salami and Eggs Better Than Sex? Memoirs of a Happy Eater
Little Brown & Co (T), 1985-09. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light cover fading, faint water mark on bottom of first two pages (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 18) |
In Search of Ancient Mysteries
Bantam Books, 1974-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 19) |
Contrary to Popular Opinion
Berkley Pub Group, 1994-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line corner crease, writing on bottom of pages, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 20) |
Varieties of Experience: An introduction to philosophy
Ronald Press Co, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 21) |
Beyond Breast Cancer
Harvest House Publishers, 2002-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, bottom part of page 73 missing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 22) |
Intimacy
Cowles Book Company, 1971. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover tanning marks, tanning on first inside page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 23) |
Powershift: Knowledge, Wealth, and Violence at the Edge of the 21st Century
Bantam, 1990-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light toning at top of pages, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 24) |
Future Shock
Random House, 1970-06-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 25) |
The Third Wave
Pan, 1981-05-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line corner creasing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 26) |
War and Anti-War: Survival at the Dawn of the 21st Century
Little Brown and Company, 1993-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 27) |
Pompeii: The New Excavations (The
Instituto Poligrafico Dello Stato, 1965. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 15th edition, enlarged and up to date. Soft cover, good condition, highlighting and underlining throughout, cover wear, former owner name on front inside cover. Book DescriptionIn English. Ministero Della Pubblica Istruzione. Libreria Dello Stato. 18 illustrations in the text and 113 plates. Twelfth Reprint. In drawing up this "Guide to Pompeei", the author has tried to make it as complete as possible whilst adhering to the briefly descriptive charactar of this series of Iteneraries of museums, monuments and galleries. The visitor who desires or is forced to limit his attention to a small number of the monuments of the buried city, will find in the little ground-plans of the various quarters inserted in the different chapters an evident aid in the drafting of an itinerary for himself. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 28) |
Studies in Social Change
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underlining, former owner name (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 29) |
Russian Journal
Vintage, 1984-02-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 30) |
Word for Word
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1988-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, large print, good condition, cover is worn, underlining (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 596 listings found. |









