Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) I Search 2003: The Helping Professions
BARR

ALLYN AND BACON, 2003. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
2) The First Really Important Survey of American Habits
Barry Sinrod; Mel Poretz

Price Stern Sloan, Inc, 1989-07-19. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Loss of Heaven
Ben Greer

Doubleday, 1988-09-18. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Electoral deadlock: Politics and policy in the Clinton era
Benjamin Ginsberg

W.W. Norton, 1999. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Lost Son: A Life in Pursuit of Justice
Bernard B. Kerik

William Morrow, 2001-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) William Golding
Bernard Dick

Twayne Publishers, 1967. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The healing partnership: The patient as colleague in psychotherapy
Bernard Steinzor

Harper & Row, 1967. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Art of Communicating: Achieving Interpersonal Impact in Business (Fifty-Minute Series.)
Bert Decker

Crisp Learning, 1997-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Revised edition, soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Poverty in America: What We Do About It (Impact Books)
Bertha Davis

Franklin Watts, 1991-04. School & Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Americas Housing Crisis (Impact Books)
Bertha Davis

Franklin Watts, 1990-03. School & Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Drugs and Depression (Drug Abuse Prevention Library)
Beth Wilkinson

Rosen Publishing Group, 1994-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Parent's Guide to Spina Bifida (University of Minnesota Guides to Birth and Childhood Disorders)
Beth-Ann Bloom; Edward L. Seljeskog

University of Minnesota Press, 1988-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) You Must Remember This 1942 (You Must Remember This Series)
Betsy Dexter

Warner Treasures, 1995-09. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Cook s Treasury
Betty Brown

Ventura Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Fountain of Age
Betty Friedan

Simon & Schuster, 1993-09-27. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Public Relations for Public Libraries: Creative Problem Solving
Betty Pratt Rice

Hw Wilson Co, 1972-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Way of the Ronin a Guide to Career Strategy
Beverly Potter

AMACOM, 1984-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Contraceptive Handbook: A Guide to Safe and Effective Choices
Beverly Winikoff; Suzanne Wymelenberg; Consumer Reports Books

Consumer Reports Books, 1992-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Single-Stock Futures Revolution
Bill Johnson

Twenty First Century Pub Inc, 2002-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Court of Appeal: The Black Community Speaks Out on the Racial and
Black Scholar

Court of Appeal: The Black Community Speaks Out on the Racial and
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-29. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Revolution of Little Girls
Blanche Mccrary Boyd

Knopf, 1991-04-23. Hardcover. Very good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) THE CHINESE LOOKING GLASS
BLOODWORTH DENNIS

Farrar & Rinehart, 1967. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) In search of the wild turkey
Bob Gooch

Greatlakes Living Press, Ltd, 1978. Soft Cover. Fair/Not Issued. Soft cover, fair condition, cover is worn, marks on first inside page and outside of pages, includes former owners turkey recipe cards (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
Bob Greene; Oprah Winfrey

Hyperion Books, 1996-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, page folds, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and fine line tear on back (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Final Days
Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein

Avon Books (Mm), 1977-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Peaceful patriot: The story of Tom Bennett
Bonni McKeown

Peaceful Patriot Press, 1987. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
27) Time Out: How to Take a Year (or More or Less) Off Without Jeopardizing Your Job, Your Family, or Your Bank Account
Bonnie Miller Rubin

Norton*(ww Norton Co, 1987-05-29. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Running Fightng
Brett duval fromson

Simon & Schuster, 1982-01-08. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Stakeholder Society
Bruce Ackerman; Anne Alstott

Yale University Press, 1999-03-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) How to Avoid Financial Tangles
Bruce H. French

American Institute for Economic Research, 1987. Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.