Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Non-Fiction Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Non-Fiction | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.
1) Sexual Harassment (Current Controversies)
Bruno Leone; Bonnie Szumski; Carol Wekesser; Contributor-Karin L. Swisher

Greenhaven Press, 1992-09. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Getting the Best Out of Yourself and Others
Buck Rodgers

Harpercollins, 1987-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Rulemaking: How Government Agencies Write Law and Make Policy
C. M. Kerwin; Cornelius M. Kerwin

Congressional Quarterly Books, 1998-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Training the Voice for Speech
C. Raymond Van Dusen

Mcgraw-hill Book Company, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
5) Policy formulation and administration: A casebook of top-management problems in business
C. Roland Christensen

R. D. Irwin, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) American Counterpoint
C. Vann Woodward

Little, Brown and Co, 1971. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
7) Measuring Pupil Achievement and Aptitude
C.M. Lindvall

New York: Harcourt Brace, 0000. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, notes and cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
8) Cocaine: From Dependency to Recovery
Cardwell C. Nuckols

Tab Books, 1989-08. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The business letter: Principles and problems
Carl Albert Naether

W.C. Brown Co, 1952-01-01. 3rd edition. hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 3rd edition. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $94.27
Add to cart 
10) Estrogen and Breast Cancer: A Warning to Women
Carol Ann Rinzler

Macmillan Pub Co, 1993-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Estrogen and Breast Cancer: A Warning to Women
Carol Ann Rinzler

Macmillan Pub Co, 1993-07. Hardcover. Good /Good. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Breast Cancer & Breast Care (Ward Lock Family Health Guides)
Carolyn Faulder

Ward Lock Ltd, 1995-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
13) Hamlet's Mother and Other Women
Carolyn G. Heilbrun

Hamlet's Mother and Other Women
Ballantine Books, 1991-04-16. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light page tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Melanoma: Prevention, Detection, and Treatment
Catherine M. Poole; DuPont Guerry

Melanoma: Prevention, Detection, and Treatment
Yale University Press, 1998-04-20. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Virgin Territory: Stories from the Road to Womanhood
Cathy Alter

Virgin Territory: Stories from the Road to Womanhood
Three Rivers Press, 2004-02-24. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) THE CHANGING SOCIETY OF CHINA. A Social, Political, and CulturalSurvey of China from its Remote Past to the Present Day
Ch'u and Winberg Chai. Chai

Mentor Book, 1969. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, water mark on cover near spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Profit Fever: The Drive to Corporatize Health Care and How to Stop It
Charles Andrews

Common Courage Press, 1995-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Prostate: Questions You Have...Answers You Need
Charles B. Inlander

Random House Value Publishing, 1994-10-24. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Care of Game Meat and Trophies
Charles Elliott

Outdoor Life, 1975-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The World of Evelyn Waugh
Charles J. Rolo

Little, Brown and Company, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1958 edition, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
21) Finance and Taxes for the Home-Based Business
Charles Lickson; Bryane Lickson

Crisp Publications, 1997-01-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Your mastery of English
Charles Swain Thomas

P.F. Collier, 1941. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light marks on the outside of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
23) Into America a Literary Introduction
Charlotte K. Freedman and Morris Freedman

The Macmillan Company, 1970. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
24) The Negotiating Game
Chester L. Karrass

HarperCollins Publishers, 1970-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, writing on first inside page, dust jacket in good condition with cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Trials of Nikki Hill
Christopher Darden; Dick Lochte

The Trials of Nikki Hill
Grand Central Publishing, 1999-03-17. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) WAR IN SPACE
CHRISTOPHER LEE

SPHERE BOOKS, 1987. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.81
Add to cart 
27) The Austrian advantage: Confidential banking in the world's low-profile financial haven
Christopher Weber

Investment Insights Pub. Co, 1987. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Fat and Fed Up : Challenge to Weight Control
Claude Miller

Carol Publishing Group, 1970-07-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
29) Junior High School English, Book Three (Hardcover-1928)
Claudia E. Crumpton; James Fleming Hosic

American Book Company, 1928. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, former owner name and writing, edge bumps (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) No Downlink: A Dramatic Narrative About the Challenger Accident and Our Time
Claus Jensen; Translator-Barbara Haveland

Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), 1996-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 731 listings found.