|
Go to page:
1
2
of 46 listings found.
|
|
2)
|
Great modern masters
distributed by Bookthrift, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy edge rubbing and chipping. Can not ship international or priority, large, oversized book. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Colt 4: Carey, Kenealy, Smith & Waite
Wadsworth Atheneum, Hartford, CT. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal cover toning. Featuring a biography of each artists with black and white plates of their work. Scarce collectible title. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Archives Exhibition held at the Art Gallery Jumbey Village February 13 - March 3, 1978
Ministry of Education and Culture, 1978. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Stapled decorative wraps. A booklet of the exhibition held at the Art Gallery Jumbey Village February 13 - March 3, 1978. Scarce collectible title. 45 pages of black and white photographs and reproduced articles. Very good condition, light edge rubbing, specifically around right hand corner area. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Michelangelo
Anthony Bertram
Studio Vista, 1964-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, highlighting, price tag on cover, edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Approach to Greek Art
Charles Seltman
E.P. Dutton D52: New York, NY, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, light cover fading ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
French Paintings : A Catalogue of the Collection of This Metropolitan Museum of Art Vol III XIX-XX Centuries
Charles; Salinger, Margaretta M. Sterling
The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1967. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, 278 pages. Good condition, edge rubbing, light cover wear. Black and white illustrations and history of various artists such as Moreau, Signac, Renoir, Monet, Gauguin, Soutine, Matisse and many more. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Byzantine art (Pelican books)
David Talbot Rice
Penguin Books, 1954. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, cover toning, pages are significantly tanned ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Art of the World: The Art of the Modern Age
H. G. Evers
CROWN PUBLISHERS, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, protected dust jacket in very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Contemporary British Art
Herbert. Read
Penguin, 1964. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pencil underlining ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Lives of Famous French Painters
Herman Joel Wechsler
Washington Square Press, 1952. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name, cover wear, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Pablo Picasso Dessins
Jean Bouret
French & European Pubns, 1950-10-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, 96 pages of black and white plates and history of Picasso, good condition, cover toning, book store stamp on first inside page. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Art Is
John C. Lindsay
General Learning Press, 1975. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Scarce collectible title. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover is worn and marked, faint toning marks on first few pages ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Metropolitan Seminars In Art Portfolio 12
John Canady
The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. Several other volumes includes. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Enduring Art of Japan (Illustrated with 92 plates)
Langdon Warner
Grove Press, 1958. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, illustrated with 92 black and white plates. Good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover fading, fine line creasing, bookstore stamp on first inside page, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
of 46 listings found.
|
|