|
3)
|
Read 180 Audiobooks, Stage B
Scholastic, 1999. Audio Cassette. Very Good/No Jacket. P.S. Longer Letter Later. Original clam shell container, four tapes in very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Julius Caesar
Troll, 2001. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Hamlet
Troll Communications Llc, 2000-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Space Monsters
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers, 1977-10. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
More Solve a Crime
A.C. Gordon
Scholastic, 1978-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Teen-Age Glamor
Adah Broadbent
Doubleday, 1955. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-church library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Miriam
Aimee Sommerfelt
Scholastic Book Services, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Motorcycles (Tough Wheels)
Alain Chirinian
Julian Messner, 1989-07. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Menstruation (First Books)
Alan E. Nourse
Franklin Watts Ltd, 1980-12-31. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Show Me the Evidence
Alane Ferguson
Avon Books (Mm), 1994-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
My Trip to Alpha I
Alfred Slote; Illustrator-Harold Berson
HarperTrophy, 1986-05-23. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Out of This World tales of space
ALLAN GRAUBARD; GALE BURNICK
WATERMILL PRESS, 1983. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Tomfoolery: Trickery and Foolery With Words
Alvin Schwartz; Illustrator-Glen Rounds
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1973-04. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Robots Are Here
Alvin Silverstein
Prentice Hall, 1983-10-20. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Mary's Rescue (7th Heaven(TM))
Amanda Christie
Random House Books for Young Readers, 2003-06-24. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Count Me Gone
Anabel Johnson; Edgar Johnson
Simon & Schuster, 1968-12. Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Songs of Faith
Angela Johnson
Orchard Books (NY), 1998-04. Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Scotland (Let's Visit Series)
Angus MacVicar
Main Line Book Co, 1984-06. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
How to Survive Junior High
Ann Hodgman; Patty Marx; Mena Dolobowsky
Troll Communications, 1994-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light page tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
A Place of Her Own
Ann Mari Falk
Scholastic Book Services, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Scholastic #TK1499, Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, faint water marks on a few pages at the bottom ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|