Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Juvenile Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Juvenile | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 682 listings found.
1) Slim Evans and His Horse Lightning
Dean Graham M

Goldsmith Pub. Co, 1934. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Green boards no dust jacket, fair condition, spine exposed, edge scuffing and cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
2) Changing Times: The Story of a Tennessee Walking Horse and the Girl Who Proves That Grown-Ups Don't Always Know Best (Treasured Horses)
Deborah G. Felder

Changing Times: The Story of a Tennessee Walking Horse and the Girl Who Proves That Grown-Ups Don't Always Know Best (Treasured Horses)
Scholastic, 1998-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) High Jinks The Kids at Lincoln High
Debra Weiss

Watermill Press, 1982. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) 101 Ways to Get Straight A's (101 Ways)
Dellabough

101 Ways to Get Straight A's (101 Ways)
Troll Communications, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Kansas in Words and Pictures (Young People's Stories of Our States Ser)
Dennis B. Fradin

Childrens Pr, 1980-09. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) My Zombie Valentine
Dian Curtis Regan

My Zombie Valentine
Apple, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sherlock Holmes: Selected Stories
Diana Stewart; Arthur Conan, Sir Doyle; Don Toht

Steck-Vaughn, 1980-04. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Mr. Ape
Dick King-Smith

Mr. Ape
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1998-03-10. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dominique Moceanu: An American Champion
Dominique Moceanu

Yearling, 1996-09-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Hello? Who's out there?: The search for extraterrestrial life
Don Dwiggins

Dodd, Mead, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Sevengill: Shark & Me
Don Reed

Random House Children, 1986-09-12. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fearsome's Hero
Dona Schenker

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Encyclopedia Brown's Book of Wacky Spies (Encyclopedia Brown Books)
Donald J. Sobol

William Morrow & Co, 1984-03. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) U.S. and China Relations Since World War II (Impact Books)
Dorothy Hoobler; Thomas Hoobler

Franklin Watts, 1981-04. School & Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Motorvation
Dr. Joyce Willard Teal

Morris Publishing, 2002. Soft Cover. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. Poems and other writings to motivate and inspire youth to succeed. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
16) Find Where The Wind Goes: Moments from My Life
Dr. Mae Jemison

Find Where The Wind Goes: Moments from My Life
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Harry and Chicken
Dyan Sheldon; Illustrator-Sue Heap

Candlewick, 1994-01-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, sticker on front cover, number seven on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Dynamite and Peace the Story of Alfred Nobel
E. P. Meyer

Little Brown & Company, 1958-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Ghost Squad Breaks Through (Hildick, E. W. Ghost Squad Book.)
E. W. Hildick

Dutton Juvenile, 1984-05-21. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Case of the Nervous Newsboy (Mcgurk Mystery)
E. W. Hildick; Lisl Weil

Atheneum, 1976-04. School & Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Up From Jericho Tel
E.L. Konigsburg

Up From Jericho Tel
Atheneum, 1986-04-30. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The World of the Living
Earl, Photographs By Arline Strong Ubell

Atheneum Publishers, 1967. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
23) Touch (Young Scientist S.)
Ed Catherall

Hodder Wayland, 1986-01-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
24) I'm Going to Be a Police Officer (I'm Going to Be)
Edith Kunhardt

I'm Going to Be a Police Officer (I'm Going to Be)
Scholastic, 1995-10. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Ghost Stories
Editor-A. L. Furman

Pocket Books, 1986-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, inscription on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Working Days: Short Stories About Teenagers at Work
Editor-Anne Mazer

Working Days: Short Stories About Teenagers at Work
Persea Books, 1997-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Margaret Thatcher (World Leaders Past and Present)
Editor-Bernard Garfinkel

Chelsea House Publications, 1985-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) King of the clippers: Adventure on the high seas (American heritage series)
Edmund Collier

Aladdin Books, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.46
Add to cart 
29) The Great Rabbit Rip-Off (McGurk Mystery)
Edmund Wallace Hildick

MacMillan, 1977-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Wrong Side of the Bed
Edward Ardizzone

Doubleday, 1970-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 682 listings found.