Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Juvenile Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Juvenile | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 682 listings found.
1) Burning Star
Eth Clifford

Houghton Mifflin, 1974. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Harvey's Marvelous Monkey Mystery
Eth Clifford

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987-03. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Parades (Their Under the big top ; book 3)
Eugene H Baker

Zachary's Workshop, 1980. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
4) Karen Kepplewhite Is the World's Best Kisser
Eve Bunting

Houghton Mifflin (Juv), 1983-09. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light cover marks, pages are tan, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sixth-grade Sleepover
Eve Bunting

Harcourt, 1986-09. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) You're Somebody Special on a Horse (Albert Whitman Pilot Books)
Fern G. Brown; Frank C. Murphy

Albert Whitman & Co, 1977-06. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Me And My Little Brain
Fitzgerald; Illustrator-Mayer

The Dial Press, 1977. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) The Horse from Topolo
Florence Laughlin

MacRae Smith Co, 1966. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.92
Add to cart 
9) Rosie O'Donnell (Women of Achievement)
Fran Donato; Therese De Angelis

Rosie O'Donnell (Women of Achievement)
Chelsea House Publications, 1999-02. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Track and Field : A First Book (A First book)
Frances Craig; John Craig

Franklin Watts, 1979. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The New Girl (Sweet Valley Twins, No 6)
Francine Pascal

Sweet Valley, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Taking Sides (Sweet Valley High, No. 31)
Francine Pascal

Bantam, 1986-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, heavy edge rubbing, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Very Bad Things (Sweet Valley University(R))
Francine Pascal

Sweet Valley, 2000-04-11. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) AMY'S PEN PAL (Sweet Valley Twins, No 35)
Francine Pascal

AMY'S PEN PAL (Sweet Valley Twins, No 35)
Sweet Valley, 1989-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Sweet Valley Twins #35, soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn, former owner name on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Hands Around Lincoln School
Frank Asch

Scholastic, 1995-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Frogger: The Adventures of Bug and Frogger (New Reader (Pokeweed Press))
Frank B. Edwards; Illustrator-John Bianchi

Frogger: The Adventures of Bug and Frogger (New Reader (Pokeweed Press))
Pokeweed Press, 2000-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Devilhorn
Frank Bonham

Dutton Juvenile, 1978-04-28. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Chief
Frank Bonham

Dutton, 1971. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Peanuts
Franklin Watts

Childrens Press, 1978. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Folk Keeper
Franny Billingsley; Illustrator-Leonid Gore

Atheneum, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Everygirls Dog Stories
Furman Bisher; Illustrator-No Illustrations

Lantern Press, 1963. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.65
Add to cart 
22) Books and the Teen-age Reader
G. Robert Carlsen

Bantam, 1971. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
23) Jesse Owens Story (Cover-to-Cover Chapter Books)
Gabi Mezger

Perfection Learning, 1997-08. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) Trucks
Gail Gibbons

Crowell, 1981. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.62
Add to cart 
25) The Rain Ghost
Garry Kilworth

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1990-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, protected cover, pages are lightly tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) In-Line Skating: A Complete Guide for Beginners
George Sullivan

Dutton Books, 1993-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Journey to Another Star, and Other Stories
George Zebrowski

Lerner Publications Company, 1974-08. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Doctor Moledinky's Castle: A Hometown Tale
Gerald Hausman

Doctor Moledinky's Castle: A Hometown Tale
Simon & Schuster Children, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Someone Else's Baby
Geraldine Kaye

Hyperion (Juv), 1992-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Large print. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Truth About Magical Beasts and Unbelievable Monsters
Geraldine Woods; Harold Woods; Illustrator-Victoria De Larrea

Olympic Marketing Corp, 1981-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.12
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 682 listings found.