Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Juvenile Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Juvenile | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 682 listings found.
1) Enoch's place
Joyce Rockwood

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) First the Good News
Judie Angell

Bradbury Press, 1983-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Adrienne And The Blo (First Love from Silhouette, No 174)
Judith Enderle

silhouette, 1986-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, sticker remanents on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Cross-Country Caper (The Roundup Series)
Judith Kinter; Howard Schroeder; Illustrator-Furan Illustrators

Crestwood House, 1981-10. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Living With a Parent Who Drinks Too Much
Judith S. Seixas

Greenwillow, 1979-03. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Living With a Parent Who Takes Drugs
Judith S. Seixas

Living With a Parent Who Takes Drugs
Beech Tree Books, 1991-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Judge Benjamin the Superdog Rescue
Judith W Mcinerney

Simon Schuster Trade. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover crease, price tag on cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Broken Promises (Cedar River Daydreams)
Judy Baer

Broken Promises (Cedar River Daydreams)
Bethany House Publishers, 1989-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Summer Sisters
Judy Blume

Summer Sisters
Delacorte Press, 1998-05-04. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, stamp on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great
Judy Blume

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great
Yearling, 1976-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Around the World in Eighty Days (Pocket Classics)
Jules Verne

Academic Industries Inc, 1984. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, cover is very worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Look who's beautiful!
Julia First

F. Watts, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Pele, world soccer star (Sports close-up books)
Julian May

Crestwood House, 1975. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
14) Marianne and the lords of the East
Juliette Benzoni

Putnam, 1975. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
15) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Animorphs #3, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Kristin and Boone
Karen Rose

Houghton Mifflin, 1983. Hard Cover`. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge scuffing, light cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Salem Witchcraft Trials (Venture Books)
Karen Zeinert

Venture Books, 1989-03. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Class Crush (Junior High, No 2)
Kate Kenyon

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. #2, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Delaware (Portrait of America)
Kathleen Thompson

Raintree Pub, 1986-10. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) New Mexico (Portrait of America)
Kathleen Thompson

Raintree Pub, 1985-10. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Twenty-Eight Days
Kathleen; Osterritter, John F Elgin

David McKay Company Inc, 1973. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.98
Add to cart 
22) Crimebusters: Terrorism (Crimebusters)
Katie Roden

Copper Beech, 1997-02-01. Library Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Twister: The Science of Tornadoes & Making of Adventure Movie
Keay Davidson

Aladdin, 1996-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, fine line creasing, pages are tanning. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Take a Trip to Hawaii
Keith Lye

Franklin Watts, 1988-03. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.08
Add to cart 
25) Words of Stone
Kevin Henkes

Words of Stone
Puffin, 1993-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Protecting Marie
Kevin Henkes

Protecting Marie
Greenwillow, 1995-05-31. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Dancing in Cadillac Light
Kimberly Willis Holt

Dancing in Cadillac Light
Putnam Juvenile, 2001-03-19. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Chloris and the Creeps
Kin Platt

Dell Pub Co, 1974-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, heavy cover creasing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Brogg's brain
Kin Platt

Lippincott, 1981. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Shizuko's Daughter
Kyoko Mori

Shizuko's Daughter
Fawcett, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 682 listings found.