Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Juvenile Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Juvenile | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 682 listings found.
1) Sarah and Me and the Lady from the Sea
Patricia Beatty

William Morrow & Co, 1989-10. School & Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Jesse Jackson: A Biography
Patricia C. McKissack

Jesse Jackson: A Biography
Scholastic, 1989-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Let's Visit South Korea
Patricia Shepheard

Chelsea House Pub (L), 1988-08. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Saturnalia
Paul Fleischman

Saturnalia
HarperCollins Publishers, 1990-04. Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Placekicking and punting (Creative Education sports instructional series for young people)
Paul J Deegan

Creative Education, 1975. Unknown Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
6) Memory's Gate (Mccusker, Paul, Time Twists.)
Paul McCusker

Memory's Gate (Mccusker, Paul, Time Twists.)
Chariot Victor Pub, 1996-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
Paul Zindel

Harpercollins, 1977-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. First edition, hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Pigman's Legacy
Paul Zindel

Bantam Books, 1981-10. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
9) Thames Doesn't Rhyme With James
Paula Danziger

Thames Doesn't Rhyme With James
Berkley Publishing Group, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) One-Eyed Cat
Paula Fox

Harcourt, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) One-Eyed Cat
Paula Fox

One-Eyed Cat
Yearling, 1985-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, writing on front and back cover, light cover marks, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) High Performance Through Self-Management (Learning-a-Living Library)
Peggy Santamaria

Rosen Publishing Group, 1996-03. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) 101 Ways to Do Better in School
Penny Colman; Illustrator-Paulette Bogan

101 Ways to Do Better in School
Troll Associates, 1993-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Troll's Student Handbook
Peter Eldin

Troll Communications, 1992-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Communications (More Science Projects)
Peter Lafferty

Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1989-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) On Course for Danger
Philip McCutchan

St Martin, 1959. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-school library markings and wear. Mutiny has broken out on a British merchant ship and Sub-Lieutenant Peter Petherick of H.M. Frigate Velocity on China Coast Patrol is sent with an armed party to take the ship into Hong Kong.... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
17) Broken Bridge
Philip Pullman

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1992-03-31. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
18) The Picture World of Airliners (Picture World Series)
R. J. Stephen

Franklin Watts, 1989-07. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Halloween Night II
R. L. Stine

Halloween Night II
Point, 1994-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean apges, edge rubbing, cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Cheater
R. L. Stine

The Cheater
Simon Pulse, 1993-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Ooze (Ghosts of Fear Street #8)
R. L. Stine

The Ooze (Ghosts of Fear Street #8)
Aladdin, 1996-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (Goosebumps, No 5)
R. L. Stine

The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (Goosebumps, No 5)
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Horror at Camp Jellyjam (Goosebumps, No 33)
R. L. Stine

The Horror at Camp Jellyjam (Goosebumps, No 33)
Scholastic, 1995-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, label on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Silent Night 2 (Fear Street Superchiller)
R. L. Stine

Silent Night 2 (Fear Street Superchiller)
Simon Pulse, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, former owner names on front inside cover, fine line creasing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Sundials, how to know, use, and make them,
R. Newton Mayall

C.T. Branford Co, 1958. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1958, 3rd printing, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.60
Add to cart 
26) Martina Navratilova: Tennis Power (Women of Our Time)
R. R. Knudson

Viking Pr, 1986-05. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Mozambique (Places and Peoples of the World Series)
R. S. James

Chelsea House Pub (L), 1987-11. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Knife (Fear Street)
R.L. Stine

Knife (Fear Street)
Simon Pulse, 1992-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, price tag remanents on front cover, light tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Truth or Dare (Fear Street)
R.L. Stine

Truth or Dare (Fear Street)
Simon Pulse, 1995-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, price wrote on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The New Boy (Fear Street)
R.L. Stine

The New Boy (Fear Street)
Simon Pulse, 1994-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, small corner crease (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 682 listings found.