Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Books:Juvenile

Browse books in Books:Juvenile | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 550 listings found.
1) Bury Me Deep: They Buried Mike But Not Deep Enough
Christopher Pike

Bury Me Deep: They Buried Mike But Not Deep Enough
Simon Pulse, 1991-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Gimme a Kiss
Christopher Pike

Pocket Books, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Eternal Enemy
Christopher Pike

The Eternal Enemy
Simon Pulse, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Bury Me Deep: They Buried Mike But Not Deep Enough
Christopher Pike

Bury Me Deep: They Buried Mike But Not Deep Enough
Simon Pulse, 1991-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pags are tan, former owners initials, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Whys And Wherefores Of Littabelle Lee
Cleaver

Atheneum, 1973. Hardcover. Good/Good. Atheneum 1973. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.22
Add to cart 
6) Pop and Peter Potts
Clifford Hicks; Illustrator-Jim Spence

Henry Holth & Co (J), 1984-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Horse in the Attic
Clymer

Simon & Schuster Children, 1983-09-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) AIDS, Trading Fears for Facts: A Guide for Young People
Consumer Reports Books Editors

Consumer Reports Books, 1993-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Updated edition, soft cover, very good condition, light tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Pumpkin Principle: (#4)
Cynthia Blair

Fawcett, 1986-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Cannibals
Cynthia Grant

The Cannibals
Puffin, 2004-05-24. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Wheeler's Treasure (Schantz, Daniel. Wheeler's Adventures, 9.)
Daniel Schantz; Illustrator-Edward Ostendorf

Standard Pub, 1989-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Now or Never: The Fight Against Pollution
Daniel Stephen Halacy

Four Winds Pr, 1971-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Let's Travel in China
Darlene (editor) Geis

A Travel Press Book, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name on first two inside pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
14) Let's Travel in Hong Kong
Darlene Geis

Childrens Press, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name on first and second pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Our Golda: The Story of Golda Meir (Women of Our Time)
David A. Adler; Donna Ruff

Viking Juvenile, 1984-04-16. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Kit's Wilderness
David Almond

Kit's Wilderness
Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 2000-03-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Good Switch, Bad Switch (Sabrina the Teenage Witch, Book 3)
David Cody Weiss; Bobbi JG Weiss

Good Switch, Bad Switch (Sabrina the Teenage Witch, Book 3)
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, marks on the outside of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) First into the Air: The First Airplanes
David McMullen

Silver Burdett Pr, 1978-06. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Falcon's Wing
Dawna Lisa Buchanan

Orchard Books (NY), 1992-03. Library Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Slim Evans and His Horse Lightning
Dean Graham M

Goldsmith Pub. Co, 1934. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Green boards no dust jacket, fair condition, spine exposed, edge scuffing and cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.33
Add to cart 
21) Changing Times: The Story of a Tennessee Walking Horse and the Girl Who Proves That Grown-Ups Don't Always Know Best (Treasured Horses)
Deborah G. Felder

Changing Times: The Story of a Tennessee Walking Horse and the Girl Who Proves That Grown-Ups Don't Always Know Best (Treasured Horses)
Scholastic, 1998-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) High Jinks The Kids at Lincoln High
Debra Weiss

Watermill Press, 1982. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) 101 Ways to Get Straight A's (101 Ways)
Dellabough

101 Ways to Get Straight A's (101 Ways)
Troll Communications, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Kansas in Words and Pictures (Young People's Stories of Our States Ser)
Dennis B. Fradin

Childrens Pr, 1980-09. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) My Zombie Valentine
Dian Curtis Regan

My Zombie Valentine
Apple, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Dominique Moceanu: An American Champion
Dominique Moceanu

Yearling, 1996-09-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Hello? Who's out there?: The search for extraterrestrial life
Don Dwiggins

Dodd, Mead, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Sevengill: Shark & Me
Don Reed

Random House Children, 1986-09-12. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Fearsome's Hero
Dona Schenker

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Encyclopedia Brown's Book of Wacky Spies (Encyclopedia Brown Books)
Donald J. Sobol

William Morrow & Co, 1984-03. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 550 listings found.