|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
of 193 listings found.
|
|
2)
|
The Sweeping Wind, a Memoir
Paul Henry, De Kruif
Harcourt, 1962-01. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Miss Peggy Lee
Peggy Lee
Berkley, 1992-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, page edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Donahue
Phil donahue & company
Simon & Schuster, 1980-02-13. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Means of Escape
Philip Caputo
HarperCollins Publishers, 1991-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Charles and Diana
Ralph G. Martin
Ivy Books, 1986-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Kerrigan Courage
Randi Reisfeld
Ballantine Books, 1994-02-14. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Day Gone by
Richard Adams
Hutchinson, 1990-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Contract for Life
Robert Anastas; Kalia Lulow
Pocket Books, 1986-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Blue As the Lake: A Personal Geography
Robert B. Stepto
Beacon Press, 1998-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, includes publishers release letter ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Spiro Agnew: Spokesman for America
Robert Curran; Illustrator-b&w illus from photos
Lancer Books, 1970. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Maybe (Maybe Not): Second Thoughts from a Secret Life
Robert Fulghum
Villard, 1993-08-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, writing on first inside page, includes author tour schedule, dust jacket in very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
PT 109, John F. Kennedy in World War II
Robert J.; Nicholas, William; McCarthy, Joe; Epstein, Edward Jay; Fairlie, Henry; Schlesinger, Arthur M. Donovan
Fawcett Crest, 1962. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Crest Book D523, soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning, former owner label on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Times to Remember
Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy
Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
We're Going to Make You a Star
Sally Quinn
Simon and Schuester, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, former owner label, pages are tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Princess Grace
Sarah Bradford
Stein & Day Pub, 1984-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy edge rubbing and tears ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Dancing in the Light
Shirley MacLaine
Bantam, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, corner crease. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
of 193 listings found.
|
|