Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Books:Biography

Browse books in Books:Biography | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 184 listings found.
1) GREAT BIOGRAPHIES : CAPTAIN BLIGH AND Mr. CHRISTIAN, THE AGONY AND THE ECSTASY, THE LIFE AND WORK OF SIGMUND FREUD, GOOD NIGHT, SWEET PRINCE

Reader, 1990-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
2) Billy Ray Cyrus

Billy Ray Cyrus
Polygram Records, 1992-07. VHS Tape. Very Good. VHS tape in excellent working condition, original sleeve has edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
3) James Joyce
A. Walton Litz

Hippocrene Books, Inc, 1972. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underling and notes throughout, edge rubbing, two price tag remanents on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$2.03
4) Queen of France: A Biography of Marie Antoinette
Andre Castelot

HarperCollins, 1957-06. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover toning, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
5) Monica's Story
Andrew Morton

Monica's Story
St. Martin, 1999-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
6) Archibald the Arctic
Archibald Lang Fleming

Archibald the Arctic
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1956. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks and wear, black and white photographs (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$1.85
7) Robert Kennedy and his Times
Arthur Jr Schlesinger

Ballantine Books, 1979-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
8) Timebends a Life
Arthur Miller

Timebends a Life
Harpercollins Publisher, 1988-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, pages are significantly tanned, sticker remanents on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
9) The Destined Hour
Barbara & Barry Rosen with George Feifer

Doubleday, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping and fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
10) Get to the Heart: My Story
Barbara Mandrell with George Vecsey

Bantam, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
11) THE LIFE OF JACQUELINE SUSANN LOVELY ME
Barbara Seaman

William Morrow, 1987. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with small fine line tear on front (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
12) the story of my life and other sermons
Baxter F. McLendon

mclendon publishing company, 1923. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, cracked hinge, worn cover, former owner name, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$5.96
13) The True Memoirs of Charley Blankenship: A Novel
Benjamin Capps

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1972-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
14) The Anchor, Leo & friends
Berl Falbaum

JDW Publications, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.78
15) The Lost Son: A Life in Pursuit of Justice
Bernard B. Kerik

The Lost Son: A Life in Pursuit of Justice
William Morrow, 2001-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
16) Royal Purple: The Story of Alexandria and Draga of Serbia
Bertita Harding

The Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1935. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, edge scuffing and bumps, spine exposed on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$3.64
17) Landry: The Legend And The Legacy
Bob St. John

Landry: The Legend And The Legacy
Thomas Nelson, 2000-07-18. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
18) Survive to Win
Bob Watson; Russ Pate

Survive to Win
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997-04. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
19) The MAN WHO WOULD BE PRESIDENT: DAN QUAYLE
Bob Woodward; David S. Broder

Simon & Schuster, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
20) Pasternak I Remember: Sketch for an Autobiography
Boris Pasternak

Pantheon, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
21) Shaq Impaq
Bruce Hunter

Shaq Impaq
Bonus Books, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, dust jacket in very good condition with small price tag remanents on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
22) James and John Stuart Mill: Father and Son in the 19th Century
Bruce Mazlish

Transaction Publishers, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underlining (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$8.22
23) Diana's Boys: William and Harry and the Mother They Loved
Christopher Andersen

Diana's Boys: William and Harry and the Mother They Loved
William Morrow, 2001-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
24) Madonna: Unauthorized
Christopher P. Andersen

Simon & Schuster, 1991-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light tanning spots at top of pages, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
25) Still Me
Christopher Reeve

Still Me
Random House, 1998-04-28. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
26) Buggies, blizzards, and babies
Cora Frear Hawkins

Buggies, blizzards, and babies
Iowa State University Press, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
27) The infernal world of Branwell Bronte
Dame Du Maurier Daphne

Doubleday, 1961. Hardcover. Good /Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, light underlining, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$2.22
28) Scoring: A Sexual Memoir
Dan Greenburg

Doubleday, 1972. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
29) Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
Dan Quayle

Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
Harpercollins, 1994-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
30) Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
Dan Quayle

Harpercollins, 1994-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner label on first inside page, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 184 listings found.