Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Books:Legal

Browse books in Books:Legal | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
1) American Jurisprudence, Volume 15A: State and Federal: Civil Service to Condominiums and Cooperative Apartments

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1976. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1976, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
2) American Jurisprudence, Volume 15: State & Federal: Charities to Civil Rights

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1976. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1976, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
3) American Jurisprudence, Volume 76: Trial s1041-1270 to Unemployment Compensation

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1975. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1975, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$14.99
4) American Jurisprudence, Volume 50: State and Federal: Landlord and Tenant ss1154 - 1262 to Libel and Slander

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1970. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1970, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
5) American Jurisprudence, Volume 63: State & Federal: Products Liability to Public Officers and Employees

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1972. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1972, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
6) American Jurisprudence, Volume 66: State and Federal: Receivers ss 184 - 489 to Restitution and Implied Contracts

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1973. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1973, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$15.00
7) American Jurisprudence, Volume 57: State and Federal: Municipal, School, and State Tort Liability to Negligence ss 1 - 455

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1971. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1971, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
8) American Jurisprudence, Volume 2: State and Federal: Administrative Law s187 to Adultery

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1962. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1962, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
9) American Jurisprudence, Volume 3: State and Federal: Advancements to Aliens and Citizens

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1962. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1962, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
10) American Jurisprudence, Volume 60: State and Federal: Partnership ss 82 - 392 to Perjury

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1972. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1972, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
11) American Jurisprudence 2d Volume 61 Perpetuities and Restraints on Alienation to Pollution Control

The Lawyers Co-Operative Publishing Co, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 61, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available of this series. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
12) American Jurisprudence 2d Volume 51 Licenses and Permits to Lobbying

The Lawyers Co-Operative Publishing Co, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 51, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available of this series. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
13) American Jurisprudence 2d Volume 4 Alterations of Instruments to Appeal and Error

The Lawyers Co-Operative Publishing Co, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 4, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available of this series. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
14) American Jurisprudence 2d Volume 74 Suretyship to Treaties

The Lawyers Co-Operative Publishing Co, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 74, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available of this series. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$15.00
15) American Jurisprudence, Volume 12: Bills and Notes to Brokers

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1964. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 12. Second edition, copyright 1964, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
16) American Jurisprudence, Volume 14: State & Federal: Carriers s 507-1326 to Champterty and Maintenance

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1964. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1964, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
17) American Jurisprudence, Volume 6: State and Federal: Assault and Battery to Attachment and Garnishment

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1963. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1963, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
18) American Jurisprudence, Volume 79: State and Federal: Weapons and Firearms to Wills (ss 1 - 859)

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1975. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1975, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
19) American Jurisprudence, Volume 1: State & Federal: Abandoned, Lost, and Unclaimed Property to Administrative Law, s186

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1962. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1962, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
20) American Jurisprudence, Volume 49: State and Federal: Landlord and Tenant ss 1 - 1153

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1970. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1970, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
21) American Jurisprudence, Volume 9A: State and Federal: Rules of Bankruptcy and Official Forms

The Lawyers Co-operative Company, c1976. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, copyright 1976, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Almost full set of related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.74
22) Cyclopedia of legal forms
Clark Asahel Nichols

Callaghan and Co, 1936. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 2 Sections 2.01 - 2.2265 Assignments Consolidation, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.75
23) Business Law : Uniform Commercial Code Edition
Hugh W.; Martin, Charles Babb

HarperCollins Publishers, 1969. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, cover toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
24) Behavioral Scientists in Courts and Corrections
James Ziegenfuss

Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1985-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$7.23
25) Rights of Juveniles: The juvenile justice system (Criminal law series)
Samuel M Davis

C. Boardman, 1980. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Release #8, 5/88, Second edition. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$7.50
26) American Jurisprudence 2d Evidence
Unknown

The Lawyers Co-Operative Publishing Co, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 30, green boards with gilt title, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available of this series. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$18.75