Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netfiction- Western |
|
Browse books in fiction- Western | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| 1) |
Hardrock
New York: Ballantine, 1958. FINE mass market paperback, no wear except a light crease in back cover, as new, 1958 FIRST EDITION, original price $.35, 269K on top front corner. Spine not creased. Interior pages clean, light yellowing. Appears unread. 156 pgs.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$18.00
|
| 2) |
Bullets Don't Cry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1994. as new mass market paperback, FW504624. 1st Print. Paperback. As New. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 3) |
Come to the Bower
New York: Viking, 1963. VERY GOOD tan hardcover, boards clean, binding tight, only light rubbing to spine ends. Interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Small smudge on outside edge of book pages, otherwise clean. Novel set in South Texas in 1836. 462 pgs.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.99
|
| 4) |
Way of a Gaucho
NY: Prentice Hall, 1948. good hardcover, no dustjacket, this book was the basis for the 1952 Twentieth Century Fox movie and this first edition copy is stamped "Research Library Twentieth Century Fox", FW505046. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 5) |
Bright Feathers
NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1965. fair ex-library copy in fair jacket, pocket and usual library markings, dustjacket flaps pasted to boards and rear flap torn, moderate odor, good reading copy, highlighting in last few pages, FC504312. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.00
|
| 6) |
Anointed
New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1937. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, two corners very lightly bumped. Interior pages clean, no marks or wear. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, price clipped, small tears and chipping to spine ends and corners, two small holes along front side. Fiction. FC708998. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.99
|
| 7) |
Outlaws Three
Cleveland: World, 1942. good hardcover, no jacket, western novel, tanned WWII paper, some wear at spine ends, FW503159. 3rd Print - 1944. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 8) |
Straight from Boothill
NY: Phoenix Press, 1947. no markings, no jacket, clean copy, FW504814. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$40.50
|
| 9) |
Mrs. Appleyard and I
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, very light edgerubbing, two light fingerprints otherwise, interior clean, no marks or tears. GOOD bright yellow shiny jacket, chips and tears on top edges, small chips at spine ends and corners, clean. Fiction. 414 pgs. FC708786. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.99
|
| 10) |
Sackett Companion
New York: Bantam, 1988. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing on spine. Interior pages clean. Previous owner's name on fep. A clean tight copy. Companion to Sackett Series. 341 pgs. FC705072. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 11) |
Sheriff's Blood
NY: Zebra, 1995. Mass market paperback ZEBRA.. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.40
|
| 12) |
Keepers of the Faith
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1944. FINE gray tweed boards, no wear, clean, binding tight. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears or noticeable wear, on inch by half inch coffee stain on top front, otherwise very clean. APPEARS UNREAD, lays flat. Romantic fiction of WWII era. 277 pgs. Fiction. FC705482 . First Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$45.00
|
| 13) |
Great Railroad War
NY: Doubleday & Co., 1981. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. remainder spray on bottom edge, FW602690.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 14) |
Caballero
New York: Signet, 1948. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, previous owner's name on first page, lays flat, creases down front cover at spine, otherwise shiny, 1959 second edition. Author created this and Zorro character. 127 pgs. Western fiction. FC705959. 2nd Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.15
|
| 15) |
Avengers
New York: Ballantine, 1959. NEAR FINE mass market paperback, appears unread, lays flat, binding tight, slightly slanted, covers shiny, would be FINE but has previous owner's name on first page. FIRST EDITION, no. 289K, original price $.35. 141 pgs. Western fiction. FC705975.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.21
|
| 16) |
Raiders of the Rimrock
NY: Airmont, 1964. Good Mass Market Paperback. Reprint. an Airmont that hasn't fallen apart, FW601637.. Paperback. Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 17) |
They Don't Shoot Cowards
New York: Belmont Tower Books, 1974. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, lightly creased, rubbed surface, light edgewear, faint water stain on spine. Previous owners intials on first end paper. Interior pages clean, lightly yellowing. FIRST EDITION thus. "Brand Western first time in paperback". 184 pgs. Western fiction. FC705937. First Thus. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.50
|
| 18) |
Land of Purple Shadows: Limited Edition
Los Angeles, CA: Artemisia Bindery, 1909. FAIR paperback, LIMITED FIRST SIGNED BY AUTHOR EDITION NUMBER 183 of 1000, covers separated from spine, binding tight, first several pages are loosely attached, one inch pieces missing out of top spine corner of cover and first several pages, chipping around cover edges, spine cover missing, interior pages clean, no marks or tears. All pages appear to be present. RARE western fiction. Collectible. 133 pgs. FC708919. Signed by Author. Limited Signed First Edition. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$150.00
|
| 19) |
Brother Brigham's Gold
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Co, 1984. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, no markings, FW505079. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|




