Movie, TV & Radio Tie-insfrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Movie, TV & Radio Tie-ins | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 383 listings found. |
| 1) |
Those Daring Young Men in Their Jaunty Jalopies
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Medallion, 1969. Berkley Medallion S1699. Filmed, starring Tony Curtis, Mireille Darc, Walter Chiari and Lando Buzzanca. Cover art by Ronald Searle. Stills from the movie on the rear cover. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Edgewear, Small Stain/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hill's Angels
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1979. VG, Edgewear, crease, remainder stripe, browning. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hill's Angels
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1979. VG, Edgewear, remainder cut, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bewitched
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1965. Soft Cover. VG++, Stamp, Sl Wear, 1 Crease/NO DUST JACKET. 1st Edition. A Dell Book Original Novel #0551. "The sexy-hexy new novel based on the season's #1 TV show". Cute cover art not credited. Expan ded condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Unsinkable Molly Brown
|
|
|
London: Muller / Gold Medal, 1964. Gold Medal #716. 'Based upon the stageplay. Music & lyrics by Meredith Willson; book by Richard Morris, and the screenplay by Helen Deutsch'. Filmed, starring Debbie Reynolds and Harve Presnell. Covers show two stills from the movie. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Tear, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Looks and Smiles
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1981. Drama. Jacket photograph by David Farrell, taken on the set of the film 'Looks & Smiles'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Wear, Sp Cock, Foxing/VG++, Wear, Tears, Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bulman 2 : One of Our Pigeons is Missing
|
|
|
London: Futura, 1984. VG, Edgewear, Spine Crease, Remainder Mark, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Front cover shows still from the Granada TV series 'Bulman', starring Don Henderson & Siobhan Redmond. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Kitchen Toto
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1987. Screenplay. Illustrated with stills from the film starring Bob Peck, Phyllis Logan & Edwin Mahinda. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. VG+, Wear, Rubbing, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jabberwocky
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1977. G, Wear, creases, name & dealer stamp, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Screenplay by Terry Gilliam & Charles Alverson. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Seduction
|
|
|
Sydney (1982): Horwitz. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Cover shows still from the film starring Morgan Fairchild. With 16 pages of photographs. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Horwitz Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Damien : Omen II
|
|
|
London (1978): Arthur Barker. Horror - sequel to 'The Omen'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Near Fine, Mild Edgewear. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Timeframe : The Illustrated History - Doctor Who 30th Anniversary 1963-93
|
|
|
London: Doctor Who Books - Virgin, 1993. VG, Shelfwear, bump, abrasion, mild soiling/VG, Edgewear, small tear, flaking, indentations. TV tie-in reference book. 122 pages. Illustrated. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Owl and the Pussycat
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1971. G+, Wear, Soiling, Foxing, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Based on the film starring Barbra Streisand & George Segal. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Overlord
|
|
|
London: Panther - Granada, 1975. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, browning. War drama. Film tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Panther Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Last Warrior
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1970. VG++, Mild Edgewear & Edge-foxing/NO DUST JACKET. Sphere 47708. Movie tie-in. Cover shows still from the film starring Anthony Quinn. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Secret Ceremony
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1969. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Based on the film by Joseph Losey. Cover shows still from the film starring Elizabeth Taylor & Mia Farrow. Sphere 47759. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Say Hello to Yesterday
|
|
|
New York - London (1971): Award - Tandem. Movie tie-in. Front cover features a still from the Cinerama release, starring Jean Simmonds and Leonard Whiting. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Wear, Ink Price, Stains/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
News of the Paper Lads
|
|
|
London: Target - W H Allen, 1978. VG, Edgewear, remainder stripe, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the Tyne Tees Television series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Class of Miss MacMichael (Eff Off)
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1978. Drama set in a 'special school' for disturbed children, previously published as 'EFF OFF'. Made into a film starring Glenda Jackson and Oliver Reed. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Abrasion, Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Lost Weekend
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1961. G, Edgewear, tear, abrasion, creases, spine lean, foxing, browning. Psychological drama. Film tie-in. Horwitz NA40. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Horwitz Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
Switch
|
|
|
London: Star / W H Allen, 1976. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the Universal Television Pilot 'Switch' written by Glen A Larson. Covers show actors Eddie Albert & Robert Wagner. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
Across the Great Divide
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1978. VG+, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Stir
|
|
|
Victoria: Unicorn, 1980. VG, Edgewear, crease, scuffing, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. "The real story of a prison riot". Film tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Miss Jones and Son
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1978. VG+, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. "Based on the Thames TV series by Richard Waring". Cover shows stills from the series starring Paula Wilcox & Luke Steenfil. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Flying Nun : Miracle at San Tanco
|
|
|
New York (1968): Ace Books. VG, Edgewear, crease, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "Based on the popular Screen Gems-ABC TV series". Ace G-702. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Klute
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1971. VG, Edgewear, indentations, mild foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Murder mystery. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film starring Donald Sutherland & Jane Fonda. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Dustin Hoffman
|
|
|
Kent, UK: Spellmount, 1984. VG+, Shelfwear, 2 mild corner bumps/NO DUST JACKET. Biography. 94 pages, including film chronology. Illustrated with photographs. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Illustrated Boards. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Off to Philadelphia in the Morning
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1978. VG, Edgewear, abrasion, small chip to front cover top edge, cover creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "The story of Joseph Parry who rose from the back-breaking work of a miner to become a world-famous composer, one of Wales' most glorious sons....". TV tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Brotherhood of Satan
|
|
|
New York - London (1971): Award - Tandem. Horror novel, based on the film starring Strother Martin & L Q Jones; written by William Welch, from an original story idea by Sean MacGregor. Award A842S MAC - Tandem #426. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. G, Wear, Stamps, Ink Markings/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
An Exile
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1971. VG, Edgewear, spine fade, faint remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Filmed as 'I Walk the Line'. Cover shows a still from the film starring Gregory Peck, Tuesday Weld & Estelle Parsons. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Penguin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Hellraiser Chronicles
|
|
|
London: Titan Books, 1992. VG++, mild shelfwear & abrasion/NO DUST JACKET. Written by Peter Atkins, Clive Barker & Stephen Jones. Photographs by Murray Close, Tom Collins & Keith Payne. Introduction by Clive Barker. Details the making of the Hellraiser films. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
S.P.Y.S SPYS
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1974. VG+, Edgewear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. From a screenplay by Malcolm Marmorstein, Lawrence J Cohen & Fred Freeman. Film starred Donald Sutherland & Elliott Gould. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Massacre in Rome (Formerly Titled 'Death in Rome')
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1973. VG, Wear, Spine Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Film starred Richard Burton & Marcello Mastroianni. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
Brother John
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1971. Drama, filmed starring Sidney Poitier. Covers show stills from the film. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Tear,Creases, Foxing/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Please Don't Eat the Daisies
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1960. VG, Edgewear, creases, label removal residue, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in, Rear cover shows still from the film starriing Doris Day & David Niven. Front cover art by Peff. Great Pan G372. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Coronation Street :Trouble at the Rovers
|
|
|
St Albans, Herts UK: Mayflower, 1976. G+, Wear, Edge-foxing, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. Second of the novels based on the Coronation Street TV Series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Khartoum
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1967. VG, Edgewear, spine creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Illustrated with stills from the film, starring Charlton Heston, Laurence Olivier, Ralph Richardson & Richard Johnson. Horwitz PB309. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Hussy
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1980. VG, Edgewear, indentations, ink name, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Rear cover features 4 stills from the film starring Helen Mirren & John Shea. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Man Who Would be King and Other Stories
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1975. G, Edgewear, creases, heavy fading, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film starring Sean Connery, Michael Caine & Christopher Plummer. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Dead Poets Society
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. VG+, Edgewear, indentations, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Based on the motion picture written by Tom Schulman. Cover shows still from the film starring Robin Williams. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
The View from Daniel Pike
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1974. VG+, Edgewear, ink initial, browning/NO DUST JACKET. BBC TV tie-in. Cover photo shows Roddy McMillan as Daniel Pike. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
Demon Seed
|
|
|
Melbourne: Corgi, 1977. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film starring Julie Christie. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
Superman III 3
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books, 1983. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Mild Wear, Rem Stripe/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Nanny Diaries
|
|
|
Victoria: Penguin, 2007. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean. Movie tie-in. Film starred Scarlett Johansson. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Samuel Bronston's El Cid
|
|
|
London: Muller / Gold Medal, 1961. VG, Edgewear, creases, small label ghost, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Gold Medal Special. Based on the movie screenplay. Film starred Charlton Heston & Sophia Loren. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
Boy's Night Out
|
|
|
London: Muller / Gold Medal, 1962. G, Edgewear, abrasions, spine tears, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Gold Medal original. Movie tie-in. Film starred Kim Novak, James Garner & Tony Randall. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Big Gamble
|
|
|
London: Muller / Gold Medal, 1961. Gold medal #532. Drama. Filmed starring Stephen Boyd, Juliette Greco & David Wayne. B&W still from the film on back cover. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Uncanny
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1977. VG, Wear, spine tear, remainder stripe, browning/NO DUST JACKET. The book of the 'sensational film of feline malevolence', starring Peter Cushing, Samantha Eggar, Ray Milland & Susan Penhaligon. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Von Richthofen and Brown
|
|
|
London: Tandem - Universal, 1971. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. "On April 21, 1918, the Red Baron of Germany and the Black Sheep of the R.A.F. met in the skies of France. One came for a gentlemen's duel, the other - to kill!". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Tandem Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Vampire Lovers and Other Stories
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1970. G+, Edgewear, spine tears, creases, edge-foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film starring Ingrid Pitt & Peter Cushing. This collection contains the stories 'Vampire Lovers (Carmilla), 'Schalken the Painter', 'Sir Dominick's Bargain', 'Narrative of the Ghost of a Hand', 'Green Tea', 'An Account of Some Strange Disturbances in Aungier Street' & 'The Fortunes of Sir Robert Ardagh'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 383 listings found. |
