|
1)
|
Strictly Ballroom
Sydney: Pan Australia - Budget Books, 1992. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Ink Name, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
2)
|
Die Biene Maja
Stuttgart: Unipart-Verlag, 1993. VG, Shelfwear, Corner Bump, Small Stain/NO DUST JACKET. Copyright 1985 Apollo Film Wien. Illustrated stories about Maja the Bee. Text in German. 85 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Krautmann, Milada. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
3)
|
Strange Bedfellows
Albert, Marvin (Based on Screenplay By Norman Panama, Melvin Frank & Michael Pertwee)
New York: Pyramid, 1965. VG, Edgewear, crease, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film starring Rock Hudson & Gina Lollobrigida. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pyramid Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
4)
|
The V.I.P.s
Albert, Marvin H
London: Mayflower - Dell, 1963. VG, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Cover shows still from the film starring Elizabeth Taylor & Richard Burton. Mayflower #9335. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Lady in Cement
Albert, Marvin H
London: Sphere, 1968. VG, Edgewear, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Tony Rome thriller. Movie tie-in. Cover shows still from the film starring Frank Sinatra. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
6)
|
Last Tango in Paris
Alley, Robert
London: Pan, 1973. 'With a selection of stills from the film'. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . Paperback Original. Soft Cover. VG++, Wear, Rear Cover Crease/NO DUST JACKET. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Midnight Lady and the Mourning Man
Anthony, David
London: Fontana, 1974. VG, Mild wear, creases, ink initial, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film 'The Midnight Man', starring Burt Lancaster & Cathy Bach. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
8)
|
Krakatoa, East of Java
Avallone, Michael (Based on the Screenplay By Clifford Gould)
New York: Signet - New American Library, 1969. Signet P 3797. 'Treasure hunters and love-seekers locked together in fantastic adventure'. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st US Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Tears, Tape Repair/NO DUST JACKET. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
9)
|
Whirlpool
Bachmann, Lawrence
London: Fontana, 1959. Fair, Wear, creases, spine tear, dealer label, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Fontana #355. Movie tie-in. Film starred Juliette Greco & O W Fischer. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Devil Finds Work
Baldwin, James
London: Corgi, 1978. VG, Wear, crease, ink mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "Insights into the cinema". 125 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Sweeney No. 5 : Regan and the Human Pipeline
Balham, Joe
London: Futura - Contact, 1977. VG, Wear, creases, abrasion, spine fade, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the Thames Television series "The Sweeney". Cover photographs feature John Thaw & Dennis Waterman. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
12)
|
Home Before Dark
Bassing, Eileen
London: Pan, 1958. Pan X31. Made into a film starring Jean Simmons & Dan O'Herlihy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
13)
|
Cromwell
Bates, Arthur (Based on the Screenplay By Ken Hughes)
London: Sphere, 1970. VG+, Edgewear, remainder stripe, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A novel of the English Civil War. Movie tie-in. Film starred Richard Harris & Alec Guinness. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
14)
|
The River
Bauer, Steven (Based on Screenplay By Robert Dillon)
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985. VG, Shelfwear, bump, dealer stamp, ink markings, remainder stripe, browning/VG, Edgewear, tears, indentations. Movie tie-in. Film starring Sissy Spacek and Mel Gibson. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
15)
|
Carny
Baum, Thomas
London: Panther - Granada, 1984. Movie tie-in. Front cover shows still from the film, starring Jodie Foster, Gary Busey & Robbie Robertson. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G+, Wear, Foxing, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Second Larry the Lamb Storybook
Beaman, S G Hulme
London: Piccolo Books - Pan, 1973. G, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Line drawings by the author with some additional illustrations by Joan Beales. Colour photographs from the Thames Television ITV series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Piccolo Edition. Soft Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
17)
|
Me and the Colonel
Behrman, S N & Froeschel, George (Based on a Screenplay by)
London: Panther, 1958. Panther #856. 'The story of a flight across Europe, one jump ahead of the Nazis', filmed starring Danny Kaye, Curt Jurgens & Nicole Maurey. Front cover art by Derek A Stowe. Back cover shows actor's portraits and a still from the movie. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Crease, Cock, Foxing/NO DUST JACKET. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
18)
|
No - Honestly!
Bingham, Charlotte
Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1974. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, spine lean, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "The Basis of the London Weekend Television Series by Terence Brady and Charlotte Bingham". Cover photo by Crispian Woodgate. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Penguin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
19)
|
Bedazzled
Bird, Michael J (From a Screenplay By Peter Cook, Based on an Original Story By Peter Cook & Dudley Moore)
London: Sphere, 1968. Sphere 16772. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film starring Peter Cook, Dudley Moore, Eleanor Bron and Raquel Welch. Price sticker removal abrasion has partially removed price on front cover. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
20)
|
Some Kind of Wonderful
Bischoff, David
New York: Laurel-Leaf Books - Dell, 1987. VG, Edgewear, crease, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the motion picture, starring Eric Stolz & Mary Stuart Masterson. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Laurel-Leaf Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
21)
|
John Goldfarb, Please Come Home!
Blatty, William Peter
London: Panther, 1965. Panther PB 1782. Comic thriller. Film tie-in, starring Shirley MacLaine, Peter Ustinov & Richard Crenna. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Crease, Foxing/NO DUST JACKET. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Hills of Beverly
Block, Libbie
London: Jonathan Cape, 1957. VG+, Shelfwear, offset, edge-foxing, browning/G, Edgewear, small chips, abrasion, soiling, browning. Hollywood satire. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
23)
|
Nostradamus : The Novel of the Movie
Boeser, Knut (Transl By John Brownjohn)
London: Bloomsbury, 1994. VG+, Edgewear, creases, abrasion/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
24)
|
Flic Story
Borniche, Roger (Transl William Ross)
London: Hart-Davis Macgibbon, 1976. True crime. "France's no. 1 detective tells the sensational true story of his 3-year manhunt to catch Public Enemy no.1 - an insatiable killer." Made into a major film starring Alain Delon. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Wear, Pencil Ghost/VG++, Wear, Abrasion, Sp Fade. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
25)
|
China Doll
Bracco, Edgar Jean
London: World Distributors, 1959. Fair, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, binding skewed, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "From the great motion picture starring Victor Mature". WDL N828. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First World Distributors Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Borgias
Bradford, Sarah (Based on Scripts By John Prebble & Ken Taylor)
London: Futura - MacDonald, 1981. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Cover photo shows still from the series, starring Seretta Wilson & Adolfo Celi. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Futura Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
27)
|
Life at the Top
Braine, John
Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1965. Penguin #2176. Drama. Cover shows Laurance Harvey and Jean Simmons in a still from the film. 200gm. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Creases, Foxing/NO DUST JACKET. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
28)
|
Cat People
Brandner, Gary (Based on Story By DeWitt Bodeen)
London: Sphere, 1982. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Cover shows still from the film starring Nastassia Kinski, Malcolm McDowell, John Heard & Annette O'Toole. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
29)
|
Howards' Way 2
Brason, John
London: Severn House, 1987. 'The 2nd Book of the BBC TV Series'. Front cover photographs show Tony Anholt as Charles Frere and Tracey Childs as Lynne Howard. Scan on request.. 1st Hardcover Edition. Near Fine, Shelfwear/VG++, Sl Wear, Tear. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|
30)
|
Kings go Forth
Brown, Joe David
London: Pan, 1958. VG, Wear, Flake, Browning, Small Tear (4mm) On Page 13/NO DUST JACKET. Pan #G120. Thriller. Movie tie-in. Cover shows a still dfrom the film starring Frank Sinatra, Tony Curtis, & Natalie Wood. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
|
|
|