Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Movie, TV & Radio Tie-ins

from Klanhorn

Browse Movie, TV & Radio Tie-ins | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 379 listings found.
1) Cowboys
Lennox, Terry (Based on the Thames TV Series By Peter Learmouth)

London: New English Library (NEL), 1981. VG+, Mild wear, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Front cover illustration shows actors David Kelly, Colin Welland, Roy Kinnear & James Wardroper. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
2) The Molly Maguires
Lewis, Arthur H

London: New English Library (NEL), 1969. VG, Edgewear, crease, faint ink marks on front cover, dealer stamp, browning. "The book on which the blockbusting Paramount film is based starring Sean Connery, Richard Harris and Samantha Eggar". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Abridged Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
3) Are You Being Served? The Book of the Film
Lloyd, Jeremy & Croft, David

London: Everest, 1977. VG, Mild Wear, Spine Fade, Ink Inscrption, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
4) The Morning After
Lottman, Eileen (Based on the Screenplay by James Hicks)

London: Arrow Books, 1987. Movie tie-in. Film starred Jane Fonda, Jeff Bridges & Raul Julia. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Very Mild Wear/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
5) Stealing Beauty
Lowe, Shirley

London: Orion, 1996. VG++, Mild wear & light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Cover shows Liv Tyler from the Bernardo Bertolucci film. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
6) The Ravelled Thread
Lucarotti, John

Middlesex, England: Puffin Books, 1979. Children's historical adventure. TV Serial tie-in. Cover shows Stephen Grives as William Sedgwick. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Foxing, Spine Fade/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
7) Phobia
Luke, Thomas (Screenplay By Lew Lehman, Jimmy Sangster & Peter Bellwood)

London: New English Library (NEL), 1981. VG++, Edgewear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Movie tie-in. Story by Gary Sherman & Ronald Shusett. Film starring Paul Michael Glaser. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
8) The Brothers : Book Four
Mackenzie, Lee

London: Sphere, 1975. VG, Wear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the BBC TV series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
9) Trial
Mankiewicz, Don M

London: Pan, 1957. Fair, Edgewear, tears, creases, soiling, staining, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "The gripping $10,000 Prize Novel that made a famous film". Cover picture by D A Stowe, based on a film photograph, featuring Angel Chavez (Rafael Campos) and David (Glenn Ford). Pan GP58. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
10) Judgment at Nuremberg
Mann, Abby

Sydney: Four Square & Horwitz, 1963. Horwitz PB130. Cover shows still from the film, starring Maximilian Schell, Spencer Tracy, Burt Lancaster, Richard Widmark, Marlene Dietrich, Judy Garland and Montgomery Clift. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Foxing, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
11) Judgment at Nuremberg
Mann, Abby

Sydney: Four Square & Horwitz, 1963. Horwitz PB130. Cover shows still from the film, starring Maximilian Schell, Spencer Tracy, Burt Lancaster, Richard Widmark, Marlene Dietrich, Judy Garland and Montgomery Clift. First & second pages are loosening. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G+,Sp Cock,Wear,Stamp,Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
12) Floodtide 2
Mark, Roger (Based on the Scripts By Roger Marshall)

London: Javelin Books, 1988. VG++, Mild Wear, Corner Crease. TV Tie-in. Front cover photo shows Philip Sayer as Ramsey. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
13) Whiffs
Marmorstein, Malcolm

New York: Berkley Medallion, 1975. Movie tie-in. Film starred Elliott Gould and Jennifer O'Neill. Berkley Medallion N2865. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Shelfwear, Crease/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
14) General Hospital No. 2 - A Matter of Life
Marquis, Max

London: Everest, 1976. VG, Edgewear, crease, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Medical drama, based on the TV series. Cover photo by George Wiggins. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
15) The Sweeney (Regan)
Martin, Ian Kennedy

London: Futura, 1975. VG+, Mild wear, remainder mark, name stamp blacked out on inner rear cover/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Cover shows still from the series, starring John Thaw. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Futura Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
16) Z Cars
Martin, Troy Kennedy

London: May Fair, 1962. Based on the BBC television series. May Fair #68. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G, Wear,Tears,Creases,Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
17) Minder - Yet Again!
Masters, Anthony (Based on 'Minder' Series Scripts Written By Leon Griffiths)

London: Sphere, 1985. VG, Edgewear, label removal abrasion rear cover, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Front cover shows still from the series starring Dennis Waterman & George Cole. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
18) Target : The Men They Once Were
Masters, Simon

London: BBC - British Broadcasting Corporation, 1977. VG+, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV Tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
19) Leopard in the Snow
Mather, Anne

London: Mills & Boon, 1978. G+, Edgewear, small tear, creases, spine fade, ink cross on upper spine, browning. Movie tie-in. Illustrated with 16 pages of photographs from the film starring Keir Dullea & Susan Penhaligon. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
20) Leopard in the Snow
Mather, Anne

London: Mills & Boon, 1978. VG, Edgewear, crease, spine fade, ink tick on inner front cover, foxing to endpapers, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Illustrated with 16 pages of photographs from the film starring Keir Dullea & Susan Penhaligon. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
21) The Bells of St. Mary's
McCarey, Leo / Martin, George Victor / Nichols, Dudley

New York (1946): Grosset & Dunlap. VG++/VG+. 1st Thus. Novelisation from the movie screenplay. Jacket depicts the movie stars Bing Crosby and Ingrid Bergman. Illustrated with stills from the motion picture. Book has spine head/heel cru sh, small corner bumps, top and bottom edges mildly water scarred. Jacket has edgewear, chips, tears, and mild spine fade. Scan on request. . more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
22) Spearhead
McCarty, Nick

London: ITV Books / Arrow, 1978. G+, Edgewear, crease, spine cock, owner stamp, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Based on an idea by Simon Theobalds. Cover photos by Tony Nutley. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
23) The Confessions of Moll Flanders
McEwan, Marcia

Sydney: Horwitz, 1965. VG, Edgewear, scuffing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horwitz PB214. Movie tie-in. Filmed as 'The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders', starring Kim Novak & Richard Johnson. Illustrated with stills from the film. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
24) Spies Like Us
McGill, Gordon (screenplay By Dan Aykroyd, Lowell Ganz & Babaloo Mandel; Story By Dan Aykroyd & Dave Thomas)

London: Coronet, 1986. Comic thriller. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Mild Wear, Rem Stripe/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
25) Sanctuary : The New Doctor Who Adventures
McIntee, David A

London: Doctor Who Books - Virgin, 1995. Science fiction TV tie-in. 297 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Mild Wear, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
26) The Adventures of Baron Munchausen
McKeown, Charles & Gilliam, Terry

London: Mandarin - Methuen, 1989. VG, Edgewear, remainder stripe, mild browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. based on the authors' own screenplay. Centre pages contain 28 stills from the film. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
27) The Last Picture Show
McMurtry, Larry

London: Sphere, 1972. Movie tie-in. Cover shows still from the film starring Timothy Bottoms & Jeff Bridges. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Spine Fade, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
28) EastEnders - Book One : Home Fires Burning
Miller, Hugh

London: Grafton, 1985. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Based upon the BBC-TV series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Grafton Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
29) The Square Leopard
Miller, Peter

London: Frederick Muller, 1980. VG++, Mild wear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Front cover shows stills from the series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
30) Paris when it Sizzles
Milner, Michael

Sydney: Horwitz, 1964. G+, Edgewear, soiling, foxing, browning, date stamp on last page/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Front cover shows a still from the film starring William Holden & Audrey Hepburn. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
31) The Complete American Graffiti : The Novel
Minahan, John

London: Magnum - Methuen, 1979. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the screenplays by George Lucas, Gloria Katz, Willard Huyck and B W L Norton. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Magnum Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
32) The Janitor
Minahan, John (Based on a Screenplay By Steve Tesich)

London (1981): Futura. VG, Wear, dealer stamp, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Front cover shows a still from the film starring William Hurt & Sigourney Weaver. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
33) On the Line
Minghella, Anthony

London: Severn House, 1982. Based on the TV drama series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Wear, Edgefoxing/VG++, Mild Edgewear, Rubbing. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
34) On the Line
Minghella, Anthony

London: Severn House, 1982. VG++, Shelfwear, browning/VG++, Edgewear, indentations. Based on the TV drama series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
35) Summer City
Mitchell, Ben (Based on an Original Screenplay By Phil Avalon)

Hong Kong / NSW: Horwitz, 1978. 'A nostalgic one-way trip into the Sixties for that one last fling!'. Movie tie-in, with stills from the film. Mel Gibson's first major role. BOOK: Mild edgewear; slight rubbing to the covers, with one crease; one dog-eared page; page edge browning. Scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $30.00
36) When the Boat Comes In : Upwards and Onwards
Mitchell, James

London: Sphere, 1977. VG+, Edgewear, spine crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the BBC TV series. Cover shows still from the series featuring James Bolam. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
37) Goodbye Darling
Mitchell, James

London: Sphere, 1980. VG+, Edgewear, dealer stamp, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
38) Nosferatu - The Vampyre
Monette, Paul (Based on the Werner Herzog Screenplay)

London: Picador - Pan, 1979. Horror. Based on Werner Herzog's screenplay for the 20th Century-Fox film, starring Klaus Kinski and Isabelle Adjani. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Edition. Soft Cover. VG+, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
39) The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill But Came Down a Mountain
Monger, Christopher

London: Corgi, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning. Movie tie-in. Cover shows image from the film, starring Hugh Grant & Tara FitzGerald. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
40) The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill But Came Down a Mountain
Monger, Christopher

London: Corgi / Transworld Australia, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Cover shows image from the film, starring Hugh Grant & Tara FitzGerald. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
41) Roger Moore as James Bond 007 - Roger Moore's Own Account of Filming Live and Let Die
Moore, Roger

London: Pan, 1973. VG+, Mild wear, remainder stripe, browning/NO DUST JACKET. With exclusive colour photographs by Louisa Moore and stills from the film. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
42) Accident
Mosley, Nicholas

London: Four Square, 1967. G, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film starring Dirk Bogarde. Four Square #1705. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Four Square Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
43) Call My Bluff
Muir, Frank Versus Patrick Campbell

London: Magnum - Methuen, 1977. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild foxing, browning. "Based on the popular BBC television game". 107 pages. Cover photo by Tony Evans. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Magnum Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
44) The Odd Angry Shot
Nagle, William

Sydney: Angus & Robertson - Arkon, 1979. VG+, Mild edgewear, ink name, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Vietnam war drama. Move Tie-in. With stills from the film, starring Graham Kennedy, John Jarrat, John Hargreaves, Bryan Brown & Graeme Blundell. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
45) The Odd Angry Shot
Nagle, William

Sydney: Angus & Robertson - Arkon, 1979. VG, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch, ink name, browning. Vietnam war drama. Move Tie-in. With stills from the film, starring Graham Kennedy, John Jarrat, John Hargreaves, Bryan Brown & Graeme Blundell. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arkon Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
46) Crocodile Shoes : From the North East to the Wild West
Nail, Jimmy (Adapted By Andrew Crofts)

London: Pocket Books, 1996. VG+, Mild wear, spine crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the TV serial created and written by Jimmy Nail. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pocket Book Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
47) Three Into Two Won't Go
Newman, Andrea

London: Pan, 1969. VG, Edgewear, spine tears, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film starring Rod Steiger, Claire Bloom & Judy Geeson. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
48) Shakespeare in Love
Norman, Marc & Stoppard, Tom

London: Faber & Faber, 1999. Movie tie-in. Winner of 'Best Screenplay' New York Film Critics Circle. Film starred Gwyneth Paltrow, Joseph Fiennes and Geoffrey Rush. BOOK: Mild edgewear & flaking; no creases, mild line indentations on the cover surfaces. Scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Soft Cover. VG++/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
49) Leaving Las Vegas
O'Brien, John

Sydney: Picador - Pan MacMillan Australia, 1996. VG+, Mild wear, corner crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Front cover shows still from the film starring Nicolas Cage & Elizabeth Shue. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
50) The Siege of Sidney Street
Oughton, Frederick (Based on the Screenplay By Jimmy Sangster)

London: Pan, 1960. 'Anarchists versus the law; London's gun battle that made history'. Pan G406. Cover by Peff. Based on the screenplay of the movie starring Donald Sinden, Nicole Berger, Kieron Moore and Peter Wyngarde. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 379 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: