Movie, TV & Radio Tie-insfrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Movie, TV & Radio Tie-ins | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 379 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Hindenburg Disaster
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1976. G, Edgewear, creases, ink price & label stain on front cover, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Horwitz Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Duet for Four
|
|
|
Melbourne: Horwitz, 1982. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Wear, Abrasion, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Undercover
|
|
|
Melbourne (No Date): QB Books - Progress Publications. Adapted from the screenplay of the Australian movie starring Genevieve Picot, John Walton, Michael Pate, Sandy Gore, Peter Phelps & Wallace Eaton. 127 pages, with 12 photo stills from the movie at centre of book. Book has three ink letters on the blurb page, and a remainder stripe across the bottom page edges. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Rubbing, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Melvin Son of Alvin
|
|
|
Sydney (1984): QB Books - Progress Publications. Movie tie-in. With 8 pages of stills by Geoff McGeachin. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Wear, Remainder Stripe/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Hunters
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1958. G, Wear, tears, creases, private library stamp, crayon price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Great Pan G151. Story of a fighter pilot in the Korean war. Filmed, starring Robert Mitchum, Robert Wagner, Lee Philips, Richard Egan and May Britt. Slightly abridged. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Shine - The Screenplay
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 1997. Screenplay, with stills from the motion picture. Cover design by William Webb. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Soft Cover. VG++, Edgewear, Ink Name/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Joanna
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine, Sl Wear, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Paperback Edition. 'A Twentieth-Century Fox film, starring Genevieve Waite. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Astragal
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press - Black Cat, 1971. VG+, Edgewear, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "The book that inspired Papillon". Movie tie-in. Black Cat B-221-N. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Evergreen Black Cat Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Count Dracula
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1977. VG, Mild wear, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic romance, based on Bram Stoker's 'DRACULA'. Front cover photo shows Louis Jourdan as Count Dracula in the BBC-TV dramatisation. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Piranha
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1978. VG++, Mild wear & browning/NO DUST JACKET. Film tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Ronde (Reigen)
|
|
|
London: Ace / Harborough, 1959. VG, Edgewear, soiling, stain, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "The book of the film which shocked and delighted audiences throughout the world". "The war of the sexes - a story of love and love-making". Translated from the German. Ace H261. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Ace Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Gough, Philip. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Disney's Kim Possible : Volume 2
|
|
|
New South Wales: Otter Press, 2004. VG+, Edgewear, mild soiling, creases. Book adaptation by Sonia Pereira. Graphic Foto-novel. "From the hit TV series on Disney Channel". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Otter Press Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hardcore
|
|
|
Melbourne: Horwitz, 1980. VG, Edgewear, spine crease, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Rear cover shows still from the film starring George C Scott. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Horwitz Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ivanhoe - The Story of the Film
|
|
|
London: Edward Arnold, 1952. Abridged edition, illustrated with stills from the MGM film starring Robert Taylor, Joan Fontaine, Elizabeth Taylor and George Sanders. Jacket front picture is intact. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Offset, Foxing/Fair, Chips, Tears, Fade,Stain. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Absolution : A Mystery
|
|
|
London: Severn House, 1979. Near Fine, Spine head & heel crush/VG++, Edgewear, indentations, light spine fade. Movie tie-in. Front panel shows still from the film starring Richard Burton, Billy Conolly & Dominic Guard. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Royal Hunt of the Sun
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1969. Movie tie-in. Stage play made into a film, starring Robert Shaw and Christopher Plummer. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Abrasion, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Save the Tiger
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1973. Drama. Author's first novel. Jacket photograph shows Jack Lemmon in a still from the film of the same name. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Shelfwear, Edgefoxing/VG++, Edgewear, Sl Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Hired Hand
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1971. VG, Edgewear, crease, spine fade, browning. Western. Movie tie-in. Cover shows still from the film starring Peter Fonda. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Major Barbara - A Screen Version
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1945. G+, Edgewear, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Penguin #500. Screen version of the play, filmed in 1942 by Gabriel Pascal. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Penguin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Squizzy Taylor
|
|
|
Melbourne: Sphere - Thomas Nelson, 1982. G+, Edgewear, tear, crease, ink name, browning. "The Larrikin; The Lover; The Legend". Movie tie-in. Illustrated with stills from the film starring Jacki Weaver, Alan Cassell & David Atkins. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
The McKenzie Break
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1971. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Thriller, set in a Canadian prisoner-of-war camp. Originally published in America as the 'Bowmanville Break', the title has been changed to conform to the title of the film, starring Brian Keith, Helmut Griem & Ian Hendry. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Victors
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1963. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, abrasion, browning. Based on 'The Human Kind' by Alexander Baron. Movie tie-in. Film starred Vincent Edwards, Albert Finney, George Hamilton, Melina Mercouri, Jeanne Moreau, George Peppard, Rosanna Schiaffino, Romy Schneider, Elke Sommer, Eli Wallach & Michael Callan. Panther PB1588. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Panther Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Five Little Peppers and How They Grew
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1940. Movie tie-in. Front panel of jacket shows 'Five Little Peppers in the Columbia Picture of the same name'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Slight Wear,Stamp,Foxing/VG++, PC, Wear, Tears, Soiling. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 24) |
Limbo
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1972. Drama on the lives of spouses of men held POW or missing in action during the Vietnam War. Jacket photograph by Robert Golden. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Wear, Bump, Edge-foxing/VG++, Edgewear,Crease,Abrasion. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Madson
|
|
|
London: Penguin - BBC, 1996. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Covers show stills from the series starring Ian McShane. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Penguin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Lady Jane
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985. A Paramount Picture starring Helena Bonham Carter & Cary Elwes. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Shelfwear, Browning/Near Fine, Mild Edgewear. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
For Love of Ivy
|
|
|
London: Hodder Paperbacks, 1968. VG, Edgewear, creases, scuffing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the screenplay by Robert Alan Aurthur from the story by Sidney Poitier. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hodder Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
Waterloo
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1970. VG++, Edgewear, page browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Film starred Rod Steiger & Christopher Plummer. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Gumshoe
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1971. Near Fine, Page browning/NO DUST JACKET. Fontana #2761. Movie tie in. Covers show stills from the film starring Albert Finney & Billy Whitelaw. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Thief Who Came to Dinner
|
|
|
London: Coronet, 1973. VG, Edgewear, crease, foxing, browning. Movie tie-in. Rear cover shows still from the film starring Ryan O'Neal, Jacqueline Bisset & Warren Oates. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Rocky
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1976. G, Edgewear, creases, staining, abrasion, spine lean, browning. Movie tie-in. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Enigma Files
|
|
|
London: British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980. VG+, Shelfwear, ink name, light browning/VG+, Edgewear, tear, indentations, small abrasion on rear panel. Based on the BBC-TV series created by Derek Ingrey. Jacket photo shows Tom Adams as Detective Chief Inspector Nick Lewis. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Johnny Speight's TILL DEATH US DO PART
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1967. TV tie-in. Illustrated with stills from the BBC-TV series. Pan X708. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear,Crease, Fade,Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
The New People : They Came from the Sea
|
|
|
New York: Tempo - Grosset & Dunlap, 1969. VG, Edgewear, creases, staining to spine, browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. Covers show stills from the series starring David Moses, George Potter, Robert Lee & Susan Bradley. Tempo 5308. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Tempo Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Same Time, Nest Year
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1979. G+, Edgewear, abrasion, spine fade, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Cover shows still from the film starring Ellen Burstyn & Alan Alda. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Grand Prix
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1967. VG+, Edgewear, browning. Movie tie-in. Film starred James Garner, Eva Marie Saint & Yves Montand. Sphere 81868. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Isadora - An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1968. G, Wear, creases, ink name, staining, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Biographical anecdotes about Isadora Duncan (1878-1927), celebrated American-born dancer. 143 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Cover shows Vanessa Redgrave as Isadora, in the film of the same name. Panther 026207. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Panther Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Playboy of the Western World and Other Plays
|
|
|
London: Four Square - New English Library (NEL), 1961. Fair, Edgewear, binding loosening at spine heel, label removal abrasion on front cover, creases, ink name, remainder mark, browning. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film starring Siobhan McKenna, Elspeth March, Liam Redmond, Nial McGinnis and Gary Raymond. Four Square #386. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Four Square Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Hannie Caulder
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1971. 'Novelisation of the screenplay of the motion picture', starring Raquel Welch. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Price, Creases,Foxing,Wear/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
That Touch of Mink
|
|
|
London: Muller / Gold Medal, 1962. G, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, spine tear, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Comic drama. Cover illustration by John Allen. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Grifters
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1990. VG+, Edgewear, EPS & edge foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Front cover shows actors John Cusack, Angelica Huston & Annette Bening. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
Willie & Phil
|
|
|
London: Coronet, 1980. VG+, Mild wear, remainder stripe, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the film written by Paul Mazursky. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
Upstairs & Downstairs
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1959. G+, Edgewear, spine tear, spine lean, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Pan G290. Movie tie-in. Rear cover has photos of the actors Michael Craig, Claudia Cardinale, Mylene Demongeot & Anne Heywood. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Funny Man
|
|
|
London: Severn House, 1982. Near Fine, Sl Shelfwear/VG++, Edgewear, Sm Stain. 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Drama. 'A Major Thames T.V. Series'. Jacket by Rob Burt. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Hearts of Stone
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamp, ink name across bottom edge, mild spine lean, browning. A Nick Sharman thriller. Front cover photo by Rod Ebdon shows Clive Owen as Nick Sharman. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
A Touch of Daniel
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1975. G, Edgewear, heavy creasing, spine fade, chip to bottom corner of last page (no text loss), browning. Novel on which the BBC-tv series I DIDN'T KNOW YOU CARED is based. The cover photo shows Robin Bailey as Uncle Mort, Anita Carey as Pat Brandon & Stephen Rea as Carter Brandon. Photo by John Green. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
I Didn't Know You Cared
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1975. VG, Edgewear, creases, fading, label stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. TV tie-in. The cover photo shows Robin Bailey as Uncle Mort, John Comer as Pa Brandon, Liz Smith as Ma Brandon, Anita Carey as Pat Brandon & Stephen Rea as Carter Brandon in the BBC-tv production. Photo by John Green. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
Nothing Personal
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1980. Movie tie-in. Covers show stills from the film, starring Donald Sutherland and Suzanne Somers. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st US Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Sp Fade, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Kids from Fame 2
|
|
|
London: Severn House, 1986. Based on the BBC TV Series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Warp, Edge-Foxing/VG++, Edgewear, Internal Stain. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Sorry, Wrong Number
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1948. G, Wear, Tear, Crease, Abrasions/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Bantam #356. Front cover illustration by Gilbert Darling, taking as his model Barbara Stanwyck. Rear cover shows two portraits from the film, starring Barbara Stanwyck & Burt Lancaster. 118 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st US Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 379 listings found. |
