Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, BooksellerBooks:Text Books |
|
Browse books in Books:Text Books | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Analytical Chemistry: An Introduction (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
Saunders College Publishing, 1990-01. 5th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 5th edition, good condition, notes and underlining, edge scuffing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 2) |
North Carolina, land and people (Scott, Foresman social studies)
Scott, Foresman and Co, 1988. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, heavy edge scuffing, ex-school markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 3) |
Principles and Types of Speech Communication
Scott Foresman & Co, 1986-01. 10th edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 10th edition, very good condition, light edge bumps (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 4) |
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
PWS Pub. Co, 1984-07. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Alternate edition, good condition, highlighting (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 5) |
Conversations: Readings for Writing
Prentice Hall College Div, 1996-07-31. 3rd edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, page folds, cover creases (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 6) |
Norton Introduction to Fiction, Instructor's Handbook
W. W. Norton & Company, 1991-02. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Instructor's Handbook, fourth edition, soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 7) |
Educating Exceptional Children (9th ed)
Brown & Benchmark, 1996-09. Ninth Edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, highlighting marks throughout (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 8) |
Literature and the Language Arts, the American Tradition: Reading Strategies Resource with Standardized Test Practice (Literature and the Language Arts: The American Tradition, Grade 11)
EMC Paradigm Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Several related titles available. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 9) |
The Knowledge Base in Educational Administration: Multiple Perspectives (Suny Series in Educational Leadership)
State University of New York Press, 1995-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 10) |
Economics USA
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989-02. Second Edition. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Second edition, soft cover. Brand new still sealed. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 11) |
Biology
Saunders College Pub, 1996-09. 4th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4th edition, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, heavy edge scuffing, notes (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 12) |
Medical sociology: Patients, providers, and policies
Random House, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 13) |
Study guide for Basic managerial finance
West Pub. Co, 1975. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Second edition, soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 14) |
PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1964. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 1964, revised edition, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, notes, cover marks (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 15) |
Plane Trigonometry
Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, former owner name, notes (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 16) |
Plane Trigonometry
Prentice Hall, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, 5th edition, notes (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 17) |
Y Tu Que Dices?
D C Heath & Co, 1986-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 2nd edition, soft cover, good condition, highlighting and notes (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 18) |
Science of Genetics, The (6th Edition)
Benjamin Cummings, 1988-12-12. 6th edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 6th edition, good condition, highlighting throughout (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 19) |
Real Success in Writing: Research and Reports
McGraw-Hill, 2007. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Several related titles available. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 20) |
Literacy Elements Transparencies
Glencoe, 2004. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Several related titles available. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 21) |
Prentice-Hall handbook for writers
Prentice-Hall, 1974. 6th edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 6th edition, hard cover no dust jacket, light notes (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 22) |
Gormly Lifespan Development 4e
Thomson Learning, 1989-03-15. 4th edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4th edition, very good condition, light marks on outside of pages, original sale price on inside cover (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 23) |
Race relations
Prentice-Hall, 1985. 3rd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 3rd edition, good condition, highlighting throughout (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 24) |
College chemistry: With qualitative analysis
D.C. Heath, 1988. 8th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8th edition, good condition, light wear, former owner name (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 25) |
Logic and Contemporary Rhetoric
Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1980-01. 3rd edition. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, soft cover, good condition, cover wear, highlighting (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 26) |
Collegiate business mathematics
Irwin, 1986. 4th edition. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. 4th edition. Soft cover, good condition, former owner writing and notes, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 27) |
Financial Services and Financial Institutions: Value Creation in Theory and Practice
Prentice Hall, 1994-10-23. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, like new condition (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 28) |
The Two Best Ways to Find a Job (Living Skills)
JIST Works, 1992-06. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Several related titles available. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 29) |
Government by the People
Prentice Hall College Div, 1994-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Brief edition, soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, tanning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 30) |
Personal Finance (Irwin Mcgraw Hill Series in Finance, Insurance and Real Estate)
Richard D Irwin, 1998-08. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 237 listings found. |







