Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Text Books Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Text Books | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 305 listings found.
1) An introduction to physical science
James T Shipman

D.C. Heath, 1987. 5th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 5th edition, good condition, highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
2) Telecourse Guide for Sociological Imagination
Jane Penney Glenncurrier

Harcourt College Pub, 1999-01. 4th edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 4th edition, soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Nursing in today's world: Challenges, issues, and trends
Janice Rider Ellis

Lippincott. 2nd edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 2nd edition. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, stamp on first inside page, light highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Physics an Introduction
Jay Bolemon

Prentice Hall College Div, 1988-11. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, good conditin, tanning spots, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
5) Production and operations management: Strategies and tactics
Jay H Heizer

Allyn and Bacon, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, hard cover no dust jacket, highlighting and notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Guide to the Use of Libraries and Information Sources
Jean Key Gates

McGraw-Hill Companies, 1988-10. 6th edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 6th edition, soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Early childhood experiences in language arts
Jeanne M Machado

Delmar Publishers, 1985. 3rd edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Investigating Arguments: Readings for College Writing
Jeffrey Walker; Glen McClish

Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1991-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, underlining, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Check-In Check-Out
Jerome J. Vallen; Gary K. Vallen

William C Brown Pub, 1991-06. 4th edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4th edition, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
10) Clothing Language
Jim Richey

Janus Book Pub/Alemany Pr, 1979-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, stamp on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Care of the Older Adult
Joan M. Birchenall; Mary Eileen Streight

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1993-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, highlighting and notes throughout (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Nursing Today: Transition and Trends
Joann Zerwekh; Jo Carol Claborn

W.B. Saunders Company, 2000-02-15. 3rd edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, good condition, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
13) ELEMENTS OF AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
John et al Ferguson

McGraw-Hill, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 6th edition, good condition, edge scuffing, cover wear, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $34.99
Add to cart 
14) Society: The Basics
John J. MacIonis

Prentice Hall College Div, 1995-12. 3rd edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Society: The Basics
John J. Macionis

Prentice Hall, 2000-06. 5th edition. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. 5th edition, soft cover, good condition, highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $21.07
Add to cart 
16) Sociology Data File
John J. Macionis

1998. 4th edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 4th edition, soft cover, good condition, highlighting throughout (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Society: The Basics
John J. MacIonis

Prentice Hall, 1997-07. 4th edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 4th edition, soft cover, good condition, highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Explore (Invitations to Literacy)
John J. Pikulski; J. David Cooper; Kathryn H. Au

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995-04. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, former owner names, marks in pencil (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Psychology
John M. Darley; Sam Glucksberg; Ronald A. Kinchla

Prentice Hall College Div, 1991-03-01. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 5th edition, good condition, underlining and notes, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Nursing Now: Today's Issues, Tomorrow's Trends
Joseph T. Catalano

F. A. Davis Company, 2002-11. 3rd edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Lab Manual and Workbook to accompany Microbiology in Patient Care
Josephine A. Morello

William C. Brown, 1997-08-01. 6th edition. Spiral-bound. Very Good/Not Issued. Sixth edition, spiral bound, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
22) Understanding Psychology: Study Guide
Joyce Bishop; Charles G. Morris

Understanding Psychology: Study Guide
Prentice Hall, 1999-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Practical PC
June Parsons; Dan Oja

Course Technology, 1999-02-25. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Unopened CD-Rom, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
24) Small Business Management
Justin G. Longenecker

South-Western Pub, 2002-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 12th edition, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Child and Adolescent Development
Kelvin L. Seifert; Robert J. Hoffnung

Houghton Mifflin (T), 1991-03. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, good condition, cover scuffing, highlighting, former owners names (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Challenge of Democracy: Government in America
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman

Houghton Mifflin, 1995. 4th edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4th edition, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
27) Reporting technical information
Kenneth W Houp

Collier Macmillan, 1984. 5th edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Fifth edition, soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner information on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Fundamental accounting principles (The Robert N. Anthony/Willard J. Graham series in accounting)
Kermit D Larson

Irwin, 1988. 11th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 11th edition, good condition, notes throughout (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
29) Fundamental Accounting Principles/Study Guide With Solutions
Kermit D. Larson

Richard D Irwin, 1995-12. 14th Edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 14th edition, three hold punched, very good condition, red x on bottom of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
30) Study Guide, Volume I Chapters 1-12 for use with Fundamental Accounting Principles
Kermit D. Larson; John J Wild; Barbara Chiappetta

McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 2003-12-23. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, three hole punched, 17th edition, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 305 listings found.