Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Text Books Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Text Books | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 305 listings found.
1) Development Thru the Lifespan
Laura E. Berk

Allyn & Bacon, 1999-07. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
2) Instructor's Resource Manual for Development Through the Lifespan
Laura E. Berk, Gabrielle F. Principe, and Betsy Kenny

Pearson Education Company, 2001. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Second edition, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
3) Organizational Behavior and Management
Laurie Larwood

Wadsworth Pub Co, 1984-02. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
4) Study & Research Resource (Literature & The Language Arts - The American Tradition)
Laurie Skiba

EMC Corporation, 2001. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Several related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Adjustment, behavior, and personality (Addison-Wesley series in psychology)
Leonard David Goodstein

Addison-Wesley Pub. Co, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, cover crease (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) School to Home Connection Grade 3, MacMillan/McGraw Hill Health & Wellness
Linda Meeks

2002. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, three hole punched, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.44
Add to cart 
7) Big Ideas Book Grade 2
Linda Meeks and Philip Heit

Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2007. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Representative size. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
8) Totally Awesome Health
Linda Meeks; Philip Heit

Everyday Learning Corporation, 1998. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-school markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
9) Human Resource Management
Lloyd L. Byars; Leslie W. Rue

Human Resource Management
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1999-06-23. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, highlighting and notes, edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) American English Series 1: English as a Second Language
Lucila S.; Hull, Adrian L.; Pono, Filome De Cotto

D. C. Heath and Company, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, publisher presentation note on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.34
Add to cart 
11) Nursing Care Plans & Documentation: Nursing Diagnoses and Collaborative Problems
Lynda Juall Carpenito

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994-12. 2nd edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 2nd edition, soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
12) Study Guide and Activities Workbook for Ray's Methods
Lynnette Zelezny

International Thomson Publishing, 2002-08-26. 7th edition. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. 7th edition, soft cover, good condition, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
13) Diversity: Communicating Effectively (Professionalism in Corrections)
M. Kay Dupont; Editor-Ida M. Halasz; Corporate Author-American Correctional Association

American Correctional Association, 1998-06. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
14) Handbook of Anatomy and Physiology for Students of Medical Radiation Technology
M. Mallet

Burnell Company/Publishers, Incorporated, the, 1981-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, highlighting and notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.97
Add to cart 
15) Fearon's Practical English
Ma Owen

Fearon/Janus/Quercus, 1990-06. Hardcover. Good /No Jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, light ex-school markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) ELL Activity Guide (Macmillan McGraw-Hill Science, Grade 4)
Macmillan McGraw-Hill

Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2004. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, three hole punched, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
17) Concepts of Foodservice Operations and Management
Mahmood A. Khan

Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1990-08. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, good condition, highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.94
Add to cart 
18) Human Resource Management (Kent Series in Management)
Marc G. Singer

PWS Pub. Co, 1990-03. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
19) Math With Applications
Margaret L. Lial

Addison-Wesley, 1998-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Custom Version, very good condition, sticker on spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
20) Essentials of Geometry for College Students
Margaret L. Lial; Arnold R. Steffensen; L. Murphy Johnson

Addison Wesley, 1997-01-07. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Good condition, light highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
21) Essentials of Information Processing
Marilyn Bohl

Prentice Hall College Div, 1990-03. Second Edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Second Edition, soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, light marks, highlighting throughout (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Business Communications at Work
Marilyn Satterwhite; Judith Olson-Sutton

McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 2003-06-11. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. 2nd edition, three hole punched, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $49.99
Add to cart 
23) Instructor's Resource Manual for Baron Psychology
Mark Garrison; Diane Garrison

Allyn & Bacon, 1997-08-19. 4th edition. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. 4th edition, soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, light highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
24) Word and Information Processing
Marly Bergerud; Jean Gonzalez

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1987-03-25. Third edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Third edition, good condition, light edge bumps, highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
25) Emergency English Workbook: Practical Reading and Writing Lessons (Qty: 2)
Martha A. Lane

Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1982-01. Sprial Bound. Very Good/Not Issued. Spiral bound, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
26) Nursing Interventions and Clinical Skills
Martha Keene Elkin; Anne Griffin Perry; Patricia A. Potter

Mosby, 2003-06-09. 3rd edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, good condition, highlighting throughout (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
27) Marriages and Families: Diversity and Change (3rd Edition)
Mary Ann Schwartz; Barbara Marliene Scott

Prentice Hall, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Strategic Learning Package for Psychology: The Science of Behavior
Mary Carlson; Neil R. Carlson

Strategic Learning Package for Psychology: The Science of Behavior
Allyn & Bacon, 1999-06. Fifth Edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Fifth edition, good condition, cover creasing, unopened diskettes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Elements of business law
Maurice Albert Unger

Prentice-Hall, 1968. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light highlighting, light marks on outside of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.59
Add to cart 
30) Young Living
McGraw-Hill

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, 1999-04-22. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, sticker on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 305 listings found.