Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Text Books Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Text Books | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 305 listings found.
1) Advertising
Albert Wesley Frey

Ronald Press Co, 1953-01-01. 2nd edition. hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition. Hard cover no dust jacket, underlining and notes, light cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
2) Conflict and consensus in early American history
Allen Davis, Harold Woodman

D.C. Heath, 1980. 5th edition. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. 5th edition, soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
3) Families, Professionals, and Exceptionality: A Special Partnership
Ann P. Turnbull; H. Rutherford Turnbull

Merrill Publishing Company, 1990-07. 2nd edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 2nd edition, soft cover, very good condition, stamp and name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Structure of Argument
Annette T. Rottenberg

St. Martin's Press, 2000-01. 3rd edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, soft cover, good condition, light underlining, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Elements of Argument: A Text and Reader
Annette T. Rottenberg

Bedford/St Martins, 1993-11. 4th edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 4th edition, soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are wrinkled in front (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Genes IV
Benjamin Lewin

Genes IV
Oxford University Press, USA, 1990-01-11. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
7) The Basic business library: Core resources
Bernard S. Schlessinger

Oryx Press, 1989. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Second edition. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fundamentals of guidance
Bruce Shertzer

Houghton Mifflin, 1971. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, good condition, former owner notes and underlining, former owner name all over (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
9) A Handbook to Literature (6th Edition)
C. Hugh Holman

Prentice Hall, 1991-03. 6th edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 6th edition. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Mathematical Reasoning for Elementary Teachers, Third Edition
Calvin T. Long; Duane W. DeTemple

Addison Wesley, 2002-10-18. 3rd edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd edition, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
11) Physiology of the nervous system: An introductory text (Physiology textbook series)
Carlos Eyzaguirre

Year Book Medical Publishers, 1975. 2nd edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. 2nd edition. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
12) Biology: Concepts and Applications (Biology)
Cecie Starr

Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1993-12. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, 2nd edition, good condition, heavy edge scuffing, notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
13) Mathematical Ideas
Charles David Miller; Vern E. Heeren; E. John Hornsby

Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1996-10. 8th edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8th edition, good condition, former owners names (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
14) Fundamentals of Selling (Irwin Series in Marketing)
Charles Futrell

Richard D Irwin, 1993-01. 4th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4th edition, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, marks on the outside of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Deviant Behavior: Crime, Conflict, and Interest Groups
Charles H. McCaghy; Timothy A. Capron

Allyn & Bacon, 1996-12-02. 4th edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 4th edition, soft cover, good condition, highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Governing urban America (McGraw;Hill series in political science)
Charles Raymond Adrian

McGraw-Hill, 1961. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
17) Introduction to Social Work and Social Welfare
Charles Zastrow

Wadsworth Pub Co, 1999-06-18. 7th edition. Hardcover. Good /Not Issued. 7th edition, good condition, highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
18) Children's literature in the elementary school
Charlotte S Huck

Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1987. 4th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4th edition, good condition, highlighting and cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
19) Mathematics: Applications and Connections : Course 2
Collins

MacMillan, 1999. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Course 2, good condition, ex-school markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
20) Prentice Hall Literature: Skills Development Workbook : The American Experience
Corporate Author-Inc. Prentice-Hall

Pearson Prentice Hall, 2005-07. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Several related titles available. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
21) Contemporary Advertising (The Irwin series in marketing)
Courtland L Bovée

McGraw-Hill Education, 1989. 3rd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 3rd edition, good condition, highlighting, edge bumps, light cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Out Came The Sun Workbook (World of Reading)
Dale D Johnson

Silver Burdett Ginn, 1989. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $19.39
Add to cart 
23) Workbook All Through The Town (Silver Burdett and Ginn World of Reading)
Dale D Johnson

Silver Burdett and Ginn, 1989. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.56
Add to cart 
24) Microscale Organic Laboratory: with Multistep and Multiscale Syntheses
Dana W. Mayo; Ronald M. Pike; Peter K. Trumper

Microscale Organic Laboratory: with Multistep and Multiscale Syntheses
Wiley, 1994-04-22. 3rd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 3rd edition, good condition, notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
25) Cultural Anthropology
Daniel G. Bates

Allyn & Bacon, 1996-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Exceptional children: Introduction to special education
Daniel P Hallahan

Prentice Hall, 1987-12. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4th edition, good condition, edge scuffing, light cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Exceptional Learners: Introduction to Special Education (9th Edition)
Daniel P. Hallahan; James M. Kauffman

Allyn & Bacon, 2002-06-14. 9th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 9th edition, good condition, highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
28) Essentials of Plane and Solid Geometry: wentworth Smith Mathematical Series
David Eugene Smith

Ginn and Company, 1923. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, weak hinge, significant cover scuffing, former owner underling and notes throughout (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.87
Add to cart 
29) Discover the Wonder
David Heil; Maureen Allen; Timothy Cooney; Angie Matamoros; Manuel Perry; Irwin Slesnick

ScottForesman, 1993. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner names and pencil notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Business today
David J Rachman

Random House, 1985. 4th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4th edition, good condition, former owner name, highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 305 listings found.