Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Western Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Western | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 82 listings found.
1) Quincannon
Bill Pronzini

Walker & Company, 1985-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Circle C moves in: A western novel
Brett Rider

Blakiston Company, 1945. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
3) Hidden Princess
Chad Calhoun

Dell Publishing, 1982-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, toning around edges of cover, pages are tanning, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Vengeance Trail
Charles N. Heckelmann

Arcadia House, 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Very rare first edition hardback. Marked American Lending library, marks on first inside page, light edge scuffing, dust jacket in poor condition, taped to cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $250.00
Add to cart 
5) QUICK DROP (Hangman, No 1)
Craig Foley

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Born to the Brand (Qty: 2)
D. B. Newton

Born to the Brand
Leisure Books, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Born to the Brand
D. B. Newton

Born to the Brand
Leisure Books, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, small initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Last Chance
Dee Marvine

Last Chance
Leisure Books, 1999-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, small initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Cannon's law
Dennis Archer

St. Martin, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Good Town
Douglas Hirt

A Good Town
Leisure Books, 2001-08. Mass Market Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fear Town
Doyle Trent

Zebra Books, 1994-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Two Guns from Texas
E. Adkins

Zebra, 1990-03-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The River at Sundown
Earl Murray

The River at Sundown
Forge Books, 1999-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, original price tag on cover, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Relentless
Ed Gorman

Relentless
Berkley, 2003-01-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, black line on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Copper Canyon
Edward N Todd

Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Lives That Die
Edward S. Hanlon

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1969, 1969. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Brand of the Renegade
Francis Mitchell

Brand of the Renegade
1956. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) Texas Gunsmoke
Frank Cannon

Kensington Pub Corp (Mm), 1988-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library and former owner markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Ambush in Purgatory
Frederick H. Christian

Ambush in Purgatory
Pinnacle, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan, former owner initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Fortune Bend (Texas Brazos)
G. Clifton Wisler

Zebra Books, 1987-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge fading, initials on front inside cover and first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
21) Boswell's Luck: An Evans Novel of the West
G. Clifton Wisler

M Evans & Co, 1990-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Pinto Lowery: A Michael Evans Novel of the West
G. Clifton Wisler

M Evans & Co, 1991-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Killers Breed (Edge, No 4)
G. G. Gillman

Pinnacle, 1989-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
24) Incident at Pishkin Creek
Gary D. Svee

Walker & Company, 1989-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Mustangers
Gary McCarthy

The Mustangers
Leisure Books, 1999-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, small initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Buffalo Hunters
Gary McCarthy

The Buffalo Hunters
Leisure Books, 2001-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, small initials, price tag remanents on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Murphy's Herd
Gary Paulsen

Pocket, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Colorado Crossing (Saddler, No 2)
Gene Curry

Leisure Books (Mm), 1990-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, tear on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Cattleman's War
Gene Tuttle

Avalon House Pub, 1981-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
30) Buckshot Bite
Gene Tuttle

Avalon House Pub, 1982-08. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.90
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 82 listings found.