|
1)
|
The Deal
Joe Hutsko
Forge, 2000-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Watchmen
John Altman
Putnam Adult, 2004-08-03. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
A Gathering of Spies
John Altman
Jove, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover curls ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Company
John ehrlichman
Simon & Schuster, 1976-06-18. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with toning and edge chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
License Renewed
John Gardner
Berkley, 1982-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Scorpius
John Gardner
Penguin Putnam, 1990-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
A Painted House
John Grisham
Dell, 2001-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Chamber
John Grisham
Dell, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Partner
John Grisham
Dell, 1998-01-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Client
John Grisham
Dell Publishing Company, Inc, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Firm
John Grisham
Dell, 1992-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
State of Mind
John Katzenbach
Ballantine Books, 1998-03-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Hearing
John Lescroart
Signet, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Global Paradox
John Naisbitt
Avon, 1995-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Second Child
John Saul
Bantam, 1991. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Manhattan Hunt Club
John Saul
Ballantine Books, 2002-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Red Sunset
John Stockwell
Signet, 1982-12-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Valhalla Testament
Jon Land
Fawcett, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Misfire
Jonathan Evans
Tor Books (M/M), 1982-03-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
When the Bough Breaks
Jonathan Kellerman
Signet Book, 1986-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, significant tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Silent Partner
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan, bookstore stamp ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Life Lines
Joseph Viertel
New York Simon and Schuster 1982, 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Floaters
Joseph Wambaugh
Bantam, 1997-03-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Finnegan's Week
Joseph Wambaugh
Bantam, 1994-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, light creasing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Fugitive Nights
Joseph Wambaugh
Bantam, 1992-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Fugitive Nights
Joseph Wambaugh
Bantam, 1992-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
See Jane Run
Joy Fielding
Avon, 1992-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|