Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, BooksellerBooks:Suspense & Thillers |
|
Browse books in Books:Suspense & Thillers | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Night over Water
Signet, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan, former owner name on front inside cover (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 2) |
An Honorable Estate
J B Lippincott Company, 1964. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tanning on outside of pages, dust jacket in good condition with cover fading and edge rubbing and chipping (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 3) |
Maze: A Novel
Simon & Schuster, 1989-06. Hardcover. Very Good/very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with price tag remanents on front (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 4) |
West End
Mira, 1998-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 5) |
Expose (Hardcover)
Mira, 1999-07-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition,ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 6) |
The Third Deadly Sin
Berkley Publishing Group, 1982-08-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, edge rubbing, tear on bottom of spine, initial on first inside page, pages are tanning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 7) |
Violent Ward
Harpercollins, 1993-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 8) |
Gone
Bantam, 2006-01-31. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 9) |
Moment of Truth
HarperCollins, 2000-03-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 10) |
Vendetta Defense, The
HarperTorch, 2002-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 11) |
Vendetta Defense, The
HarperTorch, 2002-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 12) |
Marker
St Martins Mass Market Paper, 1998-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, pages are tanning. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 13) |
Mister Touch
Ticknor & Fields, 1991-03. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 14) |
Murder on Embassy Row (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett, 1985-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, former owner name (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 15) |
Sunflower
Fawcett, 1980-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, writing on first inside page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 16) |
A Single Stone
DoubleDay, 1991-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 17) |
Harbinger
Henry Holt & Co, 1988-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 18) |
Without Orders: A Novel of Intrigue
Little, Brown, 1943. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, pages are tanning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 19) |
Red Square
Random House, 1992-10-13. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 20) |
Red Square
Random House, 1992-10-13. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 21) |
Polar Star
Thorndike Pr, 1990-10. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Large print, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 22) |
Gorky Park
Ballantine Books, 1982-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, heavy edge rubbing, well read. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 23) |
Polar Star
Ballantine Books, 1990-06-13. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 24) |
Remember Me
Pocket, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 25) |
A Cry In The Night
Pocket, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 26) |
We'll Meet Again
Simon & Schuster, 1999-04-26. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, price tag on cover, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 27) |
Moonlight Becomes You
Simon & Schuster, 1996-04-18. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner label on first inside page, dust jacket in very good condition with light rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 28) |
The Accessory
Random House (BCE), 1968-01-01. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 29) |
Budapest Risk
Ivy Books, 1989-04-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, cover tear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 30) |
Vertical Limit
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, check mark on first inside page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 307 listings found. |























