Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Suspense & Thillers Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Suspense & Thillers | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 313 listings found.
1) Trial by Terror
Paul Gallico

Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, former owner name, light edge bumps and cover toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) O-Zone
Paul Theroux

Ivy Books, 1987-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Death Force (Executioner #216) (Mack Bolan - the Executioner , No 216) (Qty: 2)
Pendleton

Gold Eagle, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Skylance (Stony Man #25) (Stony Man , No 25)
Pendleton

Gold Eagle, 1996-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Zero Tolerance (The Executioner 229) (Don Pendleton's the Executioner)
Pendleton

Zero Tolerance  (The Executioner 229) (Don Pendleton's the Executioner)
Gold Eagle, 1997-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, tanning marks, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Death Warrant (The Executioner #184) (Mack Bolan - the Executioner, No 184)
Pendleton

Gold Eagle, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pencil marks on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Thermal Strike (Super Bolan #51) (Superbolan, No 51)
Pendleton

Thermal Strike (Super Bolan #51) (Superbolan, No 51)
Gold Eagle, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Q Clearance
Peter Benchley

Jove Books, 1987-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Living Proof
Peter J. Thompson

Living Proof
Berkley, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, remainder marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) '68,: A novel of presidential politics
Peter Scaevola

Signet, 1964. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, Signet complete and unabridged #T2503. Good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, cover toning. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
11) F2f
Phillip Finch

F2f
Bantam, 1996-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Associate
Phillip Margolin

HarperTorch, 2002-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Vermilion
PHYLLIS A WHITNEY

DOUBLEDAY, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket is in fair condition with tears and creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Mortal Games
PIERRE & GROSS LEONARD SALINGER

DOUBLEDAY, 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Keeping Counsel
R. A. Forster

Keeping Counsel
Z Mass Paper, 1996-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Hoodwinked
R.J. Kaiser

Hoodwinked
Mira, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Jane Doe
R.J. Kaiser

Jane Doe
Mira, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, initials on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Angle of Attack
Rex Burns

HarperCollins, 1979-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Brain Storm: A Novel
Richard Dooling

Brain Storm: A Novel
Picador, 1999-03-15. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Sword of Allah
Richard Elliott

Fawcett, 1984-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Night is a Child
Richard Llewellyn

Pyramid Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
22) Task Force Blue (Rogue Warrior ): Task Force Blue
Richard Marcinko

Task Force Blue (Rogue Warrior ): Task Force Blue
Atria, 1996-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Cold Sea Rising
Richard Moran

Berkley, 1987-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson

Dark Lady
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Balance of Power
Richard North Patterson

Balance of Power
Ballantine Books, 2004-06-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Eyes of a Child
Richard North Patterson

Eyes of a Child
Ballantine Books, 1995-11-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Brink
Richard Setlowe

A. Fields Books, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Small Vices (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Small Vices (Spenser)
Berkley, 1998-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Flight 311
ROBERT D. NEFF

PYRAMID, 1973. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, blue marks on front and back cover, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Hands of a Stranger
Robert Daley

Penguin Putnam, 1986-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 313 listings found.