Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, BooksellerBooks:Suspense & Thillers |
|
Browse books in Books:Suspense & Thillers | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
|
| |||||
| 1) |
All Our Yesterdays
Dell, 1995-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 2) |
Red Heat
Avon Books, 1988-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 3) |
Cutting Edge
Jove, 1997-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tanning, former owner name on first inside page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 4) |
No Admission
Viking Adult, 1989-03-29. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, remainder mark on top of pages (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 5) |
Shock (Qty: 2)
Putnam Adult, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 6) |
Godplayer
Signet, 1984-06-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, former owner name (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 7) |
Harmful Intent
Berkley, 1991-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, former owner name stamp (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 8) |
Godplayer
Signet, 1984-06-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 9) |
Resisting Arrest
Fawcett, 1981-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 10) |
Reflecting the Sky
Thomas Dunne Books, 2001-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 11) |
The Betrayal: A Novel
Villard, 1998-06-16. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 12) |
Devil's Own
Mira, 2001-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 13) |
Bittersweet Rain
Grand Central Publishing, 2000-01-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing and tanning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 14) |
Total Recall
Dell, 2002-10-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 15) |
Now Let's Talk of Graves
Pocket Books, 1990-10. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 16) |
Sweetheart
Bantam Books, 1980. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 17) |
The Burden of Proof
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990-06-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 18) |
The Laws of our Fathers
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1996-10-18. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, label on first inside page, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 19) |
Special Circumstances
Bantam, 2001-06-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 20) |
The Best Laid Plans
William Morrow & Company, 1997-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 21) |
Fourth Procedure
Ballantine Books, 1995-03-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 22) |
Under Siege
Pocket Books, 1990-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 23) |
The Minotaur
Dell, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 24) |
Final Flight
Dell, 1989-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is very worn, tear on first inside page, well read (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 25) |
Green Mile book 2: The Mouse on the Mile: The Green Mile, part 2 (Green Mile)
Signet, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 26) |
The Program
Dell, 2002-01-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 27) |
The Simeon Chamber
Jove, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 28) |
The formula: A novel
Morrow, 1979. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, heavy cover marks, marks on bottom of first inside page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 29) |
In a High and Lonely Place
Thorndike Press, 1992-05. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Large print, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 30) |
Lily White
Harpercollins, 1996-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 303 listings found. |


























