Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Books:Suspense & Thillers

Browse books in Books:Suspense & Thillers | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 308 listings found.
1) The formula: A novel
Steve Shagan

Morrow, 1979. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, heavy cover marks, marks on bottom of first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) In a High and Lonely Place
Steven Voien

Thorndike Press, 1992-05. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Large print, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lily White
Susan Isaacs

Lily White
Harpercollins, 1996-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Dry Spell
Susie Moloney

A Dry Spell
Island Books, 1998-07-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Ashes to Ashes
Tami Hoag

Ashes to Ashes
Bantam, 2000-06-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Thin Dark Line (Mysteries & Horror)
Tami Hoag

A Thin Dark Line (Mysteries & Horror)
Bantam, 1998-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Night Sins
Tami Hoag

Night Sins
Bantam, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) FBI Story
The Gordons

Bantam, 1965. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, paper removal mark on front cover, fine line creasing, sticker on spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Bomb
Theodore Taylor

The Bomb
Avon Flare, 1997-08-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Hidden Agenda
Thom Racina

Hidden Agenda
Onyx Books, 1999-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The First Sacrifice
Thomas Gifford

The First Sacrifice
Bantam, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, fine line creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Hollywood Gothic
Thomas Gifford

Putnam, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Hawthorne Group
Thomas Hauser

Tor Books, 1991-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with light edge rubbing and price tag remanents on cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Confirmation
Thomas Powers

The Confirmation
Knopf, 2000-06-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The First 48
Tim Green

The First 48
Warner Books, 2004-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Power Plays #5: Cold War (Power Plays)
Tom Clancy; Martin H. Greenberg; Jerome Preisler

Power Plays #5: Cold War (Power Plays)
Berkley, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Op-Center 01 (Op-Center)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik; Jeff Rovin

Op-Center 01 (Op-Center)
Berkley, 1995-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Debt of Honor (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Debt of Honor (Jack Ryan Novels)
Berkley, 1995-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tanning, fine line cover creasing and small tear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Clear and Present Danger
Tom Clancy

Berkley Publishing Group, 1994-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, spine creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Debt of Honor (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Debt of Honor (Jack Ryan Novels)
Berkley, 1995-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy

Red Rabbit
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Without Remorse
Berkley, 1994-08-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Rainbow Six
Tom Clancy

Rainbow Six
Berkley, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) A Dead One In Berlin
Ulf Miehe

Bantam, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear and toning, page toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.92
Add to cart 
26) Silk Vendetta
Victoria Holt

Silk Vendetta
Ivy Books, 1988-11-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Man Who Paid His Way
Walt Sheldon

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1955, 1955. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tanning on inside cover, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Trans-Siberian Express
Warren adler

Pocket, 1978-06-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Third Millenium
WestBow Press

The Third Millenium
WestBow Press, 1993-05-24. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) It Happened at the Sunset Grille
Will Cunningham

It Happened at the Sunset Grille
Oliver-Nelson Books, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 308 listings found.