|
1)
|
Gideon's Torch
Charles Colson; Ellen Vaughn
W Pub Group, 1995-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Show of Force
Charles D. Taylor
Jove Books, 1981-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, writing on front inside cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Until Death Do Us Part
Christine McGuire
Pocket, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Power
Colin Forbes
Trans-Atlantic Publications, 1994-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, label on first inside page, light cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Firefox
Craig Thomas
Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Rat Trap
Craig Thomas
Bantam, 1979. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Silver Tower
Dale Brown
Dutton Adult, 1988-05-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Man with a Gun
Daley
Pocket, 1988-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Woman in the Window
Dana Clarins
Bantam Books, 1984-08. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Skull Session
Daniel Hecht
Signet, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Skull Session
Daniel Hecht
Viking Adult, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Justice (Northworld, 3)
David Drake
Ace Books, 1992-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light marks on outside of pages ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Trick of Light
David Hunt
Berkley, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Gulf (Dan Lenson Novels)
David Poyer
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1991-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Mr. Murder
Dean Koontz
Berkley, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, well read, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Mystic River: A Novel
Dennis Lehane
William Morrow, 2001-01-30. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Judas Code
Derek Lambert
Stein & Day Pub, 1984-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Assassin and the Deer
Diane Weyer
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Trial Run
Dick Francis
Fawcett, 1987-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Eye Of The Ruby (Stony Man , No 29)
Don Pendleton
Gold Eagle, 1997-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Secret Mission Angola;
Don: Smith
Award Paperback #A697S, 1970,, 1970. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, light cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
False Witness
Dorothy uhnak
Simon & Schuster, 1981-08-10. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in poor condition, but included ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Law and Order
Dorothy Uhnak
New York Simon and Schuster 1973, 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tanning spots on outside of pages, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with heavy edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Ramage's Diamond
Dudley Pope
Avon Books (Mm), 1982-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Nobody Lives Forever
Edna Buchanan
Random House, 1990-02-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Contents Under Pressure
Edna Buchanan
Hyperion Books, 1992-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|