Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Books:Suspense & Thillers

Browse books in Books:Suspense & Thillers | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 308 listings found.
1) Apocalypse Brigade
Alfred Coppel

Ace Books, 1983-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn and marked up (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
2) Apocalypse Brigade
Alfred Coppel

Ace Books, 1983-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
3) Force 10 From Navarone
Alistair MacLean

Doubleday, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Good. Published by Doubleday, 1968. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
4) Floodgate
Alistair MacLean

Floodgate
Doubleday, 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
5) The Satan Bug
Alistair Maclean

Fawcett, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
6) The Uncanny
Andrew Klavan

The Uncanny
Island Books, 1998-09-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
7) Grace Point (Signet)
Anne D. LeClaire

Signet, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
8) Silence in Hanover Close (Charlotte & Thomas Pitt Novels)
Anne Perry

Silence in Hanover Close (Charlotte & Thomas Pitt Novels)
Fawcett, 1989-07-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
9) The Pianoplayers
Anthony Burgess

Arbor House Pub Co, 1986-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
10) Strong Medicine
Arthur Hailey

Strong Medicine
Doubleday, 1984-09-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
11) Runway Zero-Eight
Arthur; Castle, John Hailey

Bantam, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$2.06
12) The Grey Beginning
Barbara Michaels

The Grey Beginning
HarperCollins Publishers, 1995-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
13) Suspicion of Innocence
Barbara Parker

Suspicion of Innocence
Signet, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, corner page bends (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
14) Blind Spot
Barbara Shapiro

Blind Spot
Harpercollins (Mm), 1998-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
15) Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood

Doll's Eyes
William Morrow & Company, 1993-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
16) Brothers
Ben Bova

Bantam, 1996-03-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
17) Rebels In Arms
Ben Weaver

Rebels In Arms
Eos, 2002-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
18) The Godsend
Bernard Taylor

St. Martin, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
19) Somebody Help Me
Beverly Hastings

Berkley, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
20) The Agent
Bill Adler

Doubleday, 1986-01-21. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
21) The Infant of Prague: A November Man Novel
Bill Granger

Warner Books Inc, 1987-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
22) The British Cross
Bill Granger

Crown Publishers, Inc, 1983-04-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with inside corner clips (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
23) Killer Body
Bonnie Hearn Hill

Killer Body
Mira, 2005-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, back cover corner crease, sticker on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
24) Toss: A Novel
Boomer Esiason; Lowell Cauffiel

Toss: A Novel
Dutton Adult, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
25) The Zero Game
Brad Meltzer

The Zero Game
Warner Books, 2004-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
26) The one-shot war: A novel
Brian O'Connor

Times Books, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
27) The Rules of the Game
Bruce Fitzpatrick

PaperJacks, 1988-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line corner creasing, light edge rubbing, page folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
28) The Solstice Cipher
Bruce Hatton Boyer

Lippincott, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition,ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
29) Who's On First
Buckley; Illustrator-No Illustration

Doubleday & Company, 1980. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name stamp (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
30) Paybacks
C. Britton

Paybacks
Dutton Adult, 1985-05-23. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 308 listings found.