|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
of 137 listings found.
|
|
2)
|
Life Form
Alan Dean Foster
Ace, 1995-07-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Cyber Way
Alan Dean Foster
Ace Books, 1990-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Twice Seven, Fourteen Tales
Aldous Huxley
The Reprint Society, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, inscription on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
2010: Odyssey Two
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey, 1984-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing and cover wear, first inside page removed ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Orbitsville Departure
Bob Shaw
Baen, 1989-07-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Galactic Empires Volume Two
Brian Aldiss
St. Martin's Press, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Forge of Mars
Bruce Balfour
Ace, 2002-08-27. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Hunter of Worlds
C. J Cherryh
N. Doubleday, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Kutath (The Faded Sun, Book 3)
C. J. Cherryh
Nelson Doubleday, 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Pride of Chanur
C.J. Cherryh
DAW BOOKS INC, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Faded Sun: Shon' Jir
C.J. Cherryh
Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday Inc. 1978, 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
STAR RIGGER'S WAY
CARVER JEFFREY A
NELSON DOUBLEDAY, 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good /Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Firebird
Charles L. Harness
Pocket Books, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, dust jacket in good condition with light edge rubbing and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
DANCING WITH MYSELF
Charles Sheffield
Baen, 1993-08-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, faint water mark on first few pages ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
SUMMERTIDE I (The Heritage Universe, Book 1)
Charles Sheffield
Del Rey, 1990-01-20. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Project Pope
Clifford D. Simak
Del Rey, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Beyond the Barrier
Damon Knight
Doubleday & Company, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and fine line tears ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The World & Thorinn
Damon Knight
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp. 1980, 1980. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Practice Effect
David Brin
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1984-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, pages are tan. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Igniting the Reaches
David Drake
Ace Books, 1995-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Timetrap (Star Trek, No 40)
David Dvorkin
Star Trek, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
of 137 listings found.
|
|