Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Romance Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Romance | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 of 1218 listings found.
1) My Valentine 1994

Harlequin, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Moonbeams Aplenty (Western Lovers - Denim & Diamonds)

Moonbeams Aplenty (Western Lovers - Denim & Diamonds)
Silhouette, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Keepsakes
A. Lyle

Pinnacle, 1991-07-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Keepsakes
A. Lyle

P Mass Paper, 1991-07-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sentenced To Wed
Adrianne Lee

Sentenced To Wed
Harlequin, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Notorious Deception
Adrienne Basso

BMI, 1994. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Large print, soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, stickers on cover, initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Navajo Justice (Sign Of The Gray Wolf) (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 681)
Aimee Thurlo

Navajo Justice  (Sign Of The Gray Wolf) (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 681)
Harlequin, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Hint Of Scandal
Alberta Sinclair

Harlequin, 1987-03-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Soft Beats My Heart (Heartsong Presents)
Aleesha Carter; Illustrator-Loree Lough

Soft Beats My Heart (Heartsong Presents)
Barbour Books, Inc, 1997-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light rubbing, initials on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Shadow on the Hill
Alexandra Kirk

A Golden Apple Book, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, price tag on cover, significant page tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Time Returns
Alexandra Ripley

Time Returns
Avon Books (Mm), 1987-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Born Royal (Firstborn Sons) (Silhoutte Intimate Moments, No. 1118)
Alexandra Sellers

Born Royal (Firstborn Sons) (Silhoutte Intimate Moments, No. 1118)
Silhouette, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Nurses Dormitory
Alice Brennan

Magnum, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tan. The intimate story of three nurses who loved the wrong men. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $99.98
Add to cart 
14) Duplicate Daughter (Larger Print Intrigue)
Alice Sharpe

Duplicate Daughter (Larger Print Intrigue)
Harlequin, 2006-07-11. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, price tag on cover, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Hiding Jessica (The Guiness Gang)
Alicia Scott

Silhouette, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Brandon's Bride (Maximillan's Children) (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 837)
Alicia Scott

Silhouette, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, light cover creasing, former owner initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Princess
Alison Fraser

Harlequin, 1984-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover toning, former owner name on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) When Love is There
Alison T. Laurin

Magnum Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) No Sad Song (Harlequin Romance, No 2800)
Alison York

Harlequin, 1987-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) A Promise To Repay (Harlequin Presents, No 1432)
Amanda Browning

Harlequin, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Wall
Amanda Carpenter

Harlequin, 1984-06-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover crease, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) A Deeper Dimension
Amanda Carpenter

Harlequin, 1984-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tanning, initials on first inside page, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Wall
Amanda Carpenter

Harlequin, 1984-06-15. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover marks, former owner name on front inside cover. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Bodyguard'S Assignment (Texas Confidential) (Intrigue, 581)
Amanda Stevens

Bodyguard'S Assignment (Texas Confidential) (Intrigue, 581)
harlequin, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover clips, book store stamps (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Bodyguard'S Assignment (Texas Confidential) (Intrigue, 581)
Amanda Stevens

Bodyguard'S Assignment (Texas Confidential) (Intrigue, 581)
Harlequin, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Secrets Of His Own (Larger Print Intrigue)
Amanda Stevens

Secrets Of His Own (Larger Print Intrigue)
Harlequin, 2006-07-11. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) A Baby's Cry (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 388)
Amanda Stevens

Harlequin, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, small initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Confessions of the Heart
Amanda Stevens

Confessions of the Heart
Harlequin, 2003-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Secret Passage: Quantum Men (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Amanda Stevens

Secret Passage: Quantum Men (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin, 2004-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Italian Count's Baby (Medical)
Amy Andrews

Harlequin, 2008. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 of 1218 listings found.