Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, BooksellerBooks:Horror |
|
Browse books in Books:Horror | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Vampire Lestat (Vampire Chronicles, Book II)
Ballantine Books, 1986-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tanning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 2) |
Liars and Tyrants and People Who Turn Blue
Doubleday, 1980-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 3) |
The Calling
Simon & Schuster, 1981-09-17. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 4) |
The Seventh Child
The Linden Press, Simon & Schuster, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 5) |
The Piper's Sons
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 6) |
Stunts
Tor Books, 1992-03-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan, well read (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 7) |
Symphony
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 1998-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Book One of the Millennium Quartet. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing. Book Notes: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse gather on an island, where War prepares to lead them to Earth's ultimate doom. A handful of no-longer ordinary humans, accidentally transformed by the Horsemen themselves, are ready to stand against them. Earth's fate will be decided in Riders in the Sky. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 8) |
Imajica
HarperTorch, 1992-10-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 9) |
Demon Within
Bmi, 1988. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 10) |
The Unborn
Linden Press, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with light edge rubbing and cover fading (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 11) |
The Unborn
Linden Press, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, page smudges and light pencil notes, dust jacket in fair condition with edge rubbing and heavy fading (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 12) |
Phantoms
Berkley, 2002-02-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good conditin, edge rubbing, well read (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 13) |
Ticktock
Ballantine Books, 1997-03-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan, well read (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 14) |
Three Complete Novels (The Servants of Twilight / Darkfall / Phantoms)
Wings, 1991-07-27. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, former owner name, pages are tanning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 15) |
Ordeal
Signet Book, 1998-05. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 16) |
Ordeal
Signet, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, well read (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 17) |
Great Tales of Horror
Bantam Books, 1964. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 1964, 8th printing. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, pages are tanning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 18) |
Ice Orchids
Berkley, 1984-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tanning, edge rubbing, fine line corner crease, well read (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 19) |
Terrors, Torments, and Traumas: An anthology
T. Nelson, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in good condition with cover fading marks (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 20) |
The Green Train
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1986-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with back corner tear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 21) |
The Uninvited
Delacorte Pr, 1982-07. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, marks on the outside of pages, dust jacket in fair condition. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 22) |
God Project
BANTAM, 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket good condition, heavy edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 23) |
Dr. Death: A Novel
Random House, 2000-12-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 24) |
Darkness Falls
Pocket Books, 1989-06. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 25) |
The Clewiston test
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 26) |
Seductive Surrender (Zebra Historical Romance)
Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1991-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, corner clipped, marks on outside of pages, cover is worn, book store stamps on front inside cover and first inside page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 27) |
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane
Book Club, 1000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chippig (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 28) |
Midnight Whispers
Pocket, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 29) |
Ghosts of Night and Morning
Jove Books, 1987-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, cover is very worn (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 30) |
Mouth to Mouth
HarperTorch, 2001-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found. |


















