Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Horror Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Horror | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.
1) Brass
Robert J. Conley

Leisure Books, 1999-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Outbreak
Robin Cook

Outbreak
Berkley, 1988-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Border Land
S. K. Epperson

BMI, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, original price tag on cover. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
4) The Moons of Summer
S. K. Epperson

Dutton Adult, 1994-02-22. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, dust jacket in very good condition with light rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Bloodline
Sidney Sheldon

Bloodline
William Morrow and company Inc, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, cover marks and wear, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dreamcatcher
Stephen King

Dreamcatcher
Pocket, 2003-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, small cover tear on side, edge rubbing, pages are tan, fine line creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dreamcatcher
Stephen King

Dreamcatcher
Pocket, 2001-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Green Mile: The Bad Death of Eduard Delacroix (Green Mile Series)
Stephen King

The Green Mile: The Bad Death of Eduard Delacroix (Green Mile Series)
Signet Book, 1996-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover crease (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Spook
Steve Vance

Soho Press, 1990-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Place
T. M. Wright

Tor Books, 1989-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

Hannibal
Dell, 2000-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Red Dragon
Thomas Harris

Red Dragon
Dell, 2000-05-09. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, back cover corner crease (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Red Dragon
Thomas Harris

Red Dragon
Dell, 2000-05-09. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

Hannibal
Dell, 2000-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover creasing, tanning marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) GARDEN OF SHADOWS (Dollanger Saga)
V. C. Andrews

Pocket Books, 1987-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are significantly tanned (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Brooke (Orphans Miniseries, Book 3)
V. C. Andrews; Linda Marrow

Brooke (Orphans Miniseries, Book 3)
Pocket, 1998-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Crystal (Orphans)
V.C. Andrews

Crystal (Orphans)
Pocket, 1998-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Second novel in the special Orphans miniseries. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, slight roll. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Heaven
V.C. Andrews

Pocket, 1989-06-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn, well read. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Melody
V.C. Andrews

Melody
Pocket, 1996-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) All That Glitters (Landry)
V.C. Andrews; Linda Marrow

All That Glitters (Landry)
Pocket, 1995-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Cat Magic
Whitley Strieber

Tor Books, 1987-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover fading marks, writing on first inside page, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Reign in Hell
William Diehl

Reign in Hell
Ballantine Books, 1997-09-23. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cvoer with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.