|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 270 listings found.
|
|
2)
|
Slam the Big Door
John D. MacDonald
Mysterious Press, 1987-06-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Blind Spring Rambler
John Douglas
St Martins Pr, 1988-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Leaf Boats
John Fink
St Martins Pr, 1991-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Shadow hall: A detective story
John Paul Seabrooke
Chelsea House, 1926. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Brown boards no dust jacket, faded gilt title, significant tanning spots on the outside of pages, edge scuffing, mark on front cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Cold Hearts and Gentle People
John R. Riggs
Thorndike Pr, 1994-12. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Large print. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Menacing Groves
John Sherwood
Scribners, 1989. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Flowers of Evil
John Sherwood
Charles Scribner, 1987-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Landscape with Violence
John Wainwright
St. Martin, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
THIS FAR NO FURTHER: A Novel
John Wessel
Simon & Schuster, 1996-10-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The last sentence
Jonathan Goodman
St. Martin, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Unworld People
Joyce Landorf Heatherley
Balcony Publishing, 1987-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Killing Time in St. Cloud
Judith Guest; Rebecca Hill
Delacorte Press, 1988-10-01. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Progress of a Crime
Julian Symons
Harper, 1960. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light marks on the outside of pages ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Cold Smoked
K. K. Beck
Mysterious Pr, 1995-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. A Jane Da Silva Mystery Novel. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Show Control
Keith Snyder
Write Way Pub, 1996-05. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Speak Softly
Lawrence Alexander
Doubleday & Co, 1987. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian
Lawrence Block
Arbor House, 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition wieht edge rubbing and marks specifically on back cover ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Deadly Honeymoon
Lawrence Block
Macmillan and Company, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1st printing. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Seventh Commandment
Lawrence Sanders
G.P. Putnam, 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, Large print, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Case of Lucy Bending
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1982-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Scenes of Crime
Lesley Egan
Doubleday & Co. , 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, writing on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 270 listings found.
|
|