|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 270 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
Pushover
Lillian O'Donnell
G. P. Putnam, 1992-01-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Pushover
Lillian OâDonnell
New York : Putnam, 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Bluejay Shaman
Lisa Mcclendon
Worldwide Library, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, pen mark on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Death in Zanzibar
M. M. Kaye
St Martins Pr, 1983-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Way to Dusty Death
MacLean Alistair
Doubleday & Company, 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Wolf in the Shadows
Marcia Muller
Mysterious Press, 1994-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover crease, bookstore stamp on front inside cover, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Murder in Georgetown
Margaret Truman
Arbor House Pub Co, 1986-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Murder in Georgetown
Margaret Truman
Longmeadow Hall, 1986. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Large print, soft cover, very good condition, former owner label and date read on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Murder at the Pentagon
Margaret Truman
Random House, 1992-04-21. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Crime in Question
Margaret Yorke
Viking Adult, 1989-09-22. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Summer People
Marge Piercy
Summit Books, 1989-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Cart of Death
Mari Ulmer
Worldwide, 2006. Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Best of Sisters In Crime
Marilyn Wallace
Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Total Zone
Martina Navratilova, Liz Nickles
Villard, 1994-08-16. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Savior
Marvin & Werlin, Mark. Werlin
Simon and Schuster, 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Discretion Of Dominick Ayres
Matthew Vaughan
Atlantic Little and Brown, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Helsinki affair
Mauri Sariola
Walker, 1971. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Bluejay Shaman
Mcclendon
Worldwide Library, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Spence at Marlby Manor
Michael Derek Allen
Walker & Company, 1982-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Deadly Promise
Mignon F. Ballard
Worldwide Library, 1991-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
A Treasury of Modern Mysteries - Volume 1
Multiple Authors
Doubleday & Company, 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, former owner name and stamp ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Confession: A Jenny Cain Mystery
Nancy Pickard
Pocket Books, 1994-08. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
A Death in Bulloch Parish
Nat Brandt; Yanna Brandt
Foul Play Pr, 1993-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 270 listings found.
|
|