Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Mystery Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Mystery | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.
1) Ill Wind
Nevada Barr

Putnam Adult, 1995-04-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Revenge
Noel Hynd

Dial Press, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Innocent Blood
P. D. James

Innocent Blood
Warner Books Inc, 1992-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Death of an Expert Witness
P. D. James

Death of an Expert Witness
Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Slyboots
Pat Flower

Stein and Day, 1977. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Crisscross
Pat Flower

Stein and Day, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
7) Cobweb (Jubilee Mystery Ser.)
Pat Flower

Scarborough House, 1977-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Something to Hide
Patricia Robinson

Pocket Books. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, initials on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dr. Gatskill's Blue Shoes
Paul Conant

Wyn, 1952. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tanning, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy edge rubbing and chipping and fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
10) Deadly Sonata
Paul Myers

Doubleday, 1990-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Death Penalties (Luke Abbott Mysteries)
Paula Gosling

Death Penalties (Luke Abbott Mysteries)
Mysterious Press, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/very Good. Hard Cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Paradise Interrupted (Carole Ann Gibson Mysteries)
Penny Mickelbury

Paradise Interrupted (Carole Ann Gibson Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster, 2001-02-13. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Murder is Suspected
Peter Alding

Walker, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Limit
Peter Lacey

Doubleday, 1989-02-24. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Bertie and the Seven Bodies : A Victorian Mystery Novel Featuring the Prince of
Peter Lovesey

Mysterious, 1990. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The eye of Osiris: a Detective Story
R. Austin (Richard Austin) (1862-1943) Freeman

New York, P. F. Collier & Son Company, 1911. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st printing, Front Page Mysteries Second Series, several other titles available. Red boards no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, edge scuffing around spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $93.46
Add to cart 
17) The Wizard of La-LA Land
R. Wright Campbell

Pocket Books, 1995-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Gift Horse's Mouth: A Jimmy Flannery Mystery
R. Wright Campbell

Pocket Books, 1990-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Desert Sinner: A Father Dowling Mystery
Ralph M. McInerny

Desert Sinner: A Father Dowling Mystery
St Martins Pr, 1992-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Desert Sinner (A Father Dowling Mystery)
Ralph McInerny

Worldwide Library, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Dallas Drop
Richard Abshire

William Morrow & Co, 1989-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Deadly Climate
Richard Barth

Deadly Climate
St Martins Pr, 1988-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Blood Doesn't Tell
Richard Barth

St Martins Pr, 1989-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Late Lt. Dessin, and other stories,
Richard H Blum

M. Jones Co, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
25) City of Strangers
Robert Barnard

Scribner, 1990-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Plutonium Murders: An Alex Seacourt Thriller: A Novel
Robert Charles Davis

Plutonium Murders: An Alex Seacourt Thriller: A Novel
Horizon Press, 1997-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Angels' Share
Robert Irvine

St Martins Pr, 1989-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Called Home
Robert R. Irvine

St Martins Pr, 1991-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Man with Two Shadows
Robin Maugham

Harper and Bros. NY,, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. First printing 1958 with unclipped dust jacket showing price of $3.00. Broadart protected dust jacket, good condition, light paper removal marks on front inside cover, light edge bumps (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
30) Relatively Dangerous: An Inspector Alvarez Novel
Roderic Jeffries

St Martins Pr, 1987-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.