Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Mystery Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Mystery | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.
1) Flashback
Roger Dooley

Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1969. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
2) Second Jeopardy
Roger Ormerod

DoubleDay, 1988-11-08. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Tap City
Ron Abell

Little Brown & Co (T), 1985-08. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) East Beach (Jake Sands Mysteries)
Ron Ely

East Beach (Jake Sands Mysteries)
Worldwide Library, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Knight & Day
Ron Nessen; Johanna Neuman

Knight & Day
Forge, 1995-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with water mark on back dj cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The WISDOM OF SERPENTS (A NATS ROSEN MYSTERY)
Ronald Levitsky

Scribner, 1992-06-10. Board book. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Steel Web
Ronald Tierney

St Martins Pr, 1991-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Left, Right and Centre
Ruth Brandon

St Martins Pr, 1986-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Talkg to Strange Men
Ruth Rendell

Pantheon, 1987-09-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Murder on the Glitter Box
S. Allen

Zebra, 1990-07-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Stately Homicide
S. T. Haymon

St Martins Pr, 1984-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Yet She Must Die
Sara Woods

Macmillan, 1973-03-01. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) This Fatal Writ
Sara Woods

St. Martin, 1979-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Wake all the dead
Sarah Kilpatrick

Doubleday & Company, 1970. Crime Club. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Crime Club Selection. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) He Was Her Man: He Was Her Man
Sarah Shankman

He Was Her Man: He Was Her Man
Pocket, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) He Was Her Man (A Samantha Adams Mystery)
Shankman

Atria, 1993-11-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Morning, Noon & Night
Sidney Sheldon

Morning, Noon & Night
Warner Vision, 1996-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Dead Giveaway
Simon Brett

Scribner, 1986-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Bloody Instructions (Perfect Crime)
Simon Shaw

DoubleDay, 1992-10-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Monkey Rope
Stephen Lewis

Walker & Company, 1990-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Murder on the Atlantic
Steve Allen

Zebra, 1995-09-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Circle
Steve Shagan

William Morrow & Co, 1982-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Vendetta
Steve Shagan

William Morrow & Company, 1986-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Gammon: A Mystery
Steven Bosak

St Martins Pr, 1985-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Down Among the Dead Men
Stewart Sterling

G.P. Putnam and Sons, 1943. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, edge fading, edge bumps (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
26) R is for Ricochet
Sue Grafton

R is for Ricochet
G. P. Putnam, 2004-07-08. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with small price tag remanent on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) B Is for Burglar
Sue Grafton

Crimeline, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Hope Against Hope: A Mystery Introducing Alison Hope and Nick Trevellyan
Susan B. Kelly

Scribner, 1991-09. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) One Fell Sloop
Susan Kenney

Viking Adult, 1990-10-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Housewife and the Assassin
Susan Trott

HarperCollins, 1987-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.