Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Mystery Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Mystery | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.
1) Pratfall
T.A. Sckock

Leisure Books, 1986-02. Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dark Maze
Thomas Adcock

POCKET BOOK, 1991. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, initials on front inside cover. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Omega Network (Thomas Locke Mystery)
Thomas Locke

The Omega Network (Thomas Locke Mystery)
Bethany House Pub, 1995-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, broad art protected cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Beanball
Tom Seaver; Herb Resnicow

Beanball
William Morrow & Company, 1989-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Codicil
Tom Topor

Hyperion Books, 1995-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Date With A Dead Doctor
Toni Brill

Worldwide Library, 1992-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, bookstore stamp, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Date With A Dead Doctor
Toni Brill

Worldwide Library, 1992-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, initials on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The face of the tiger (Red badge detective)
Ursula Reilly Curtiss

Dodd, Mead, 1958. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. BCE. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, writing on front inside cover and first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Key Man
Valentine Williams

P. F. Collier & Son Company, New York, 1926. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Published by P. F. Collier & Sons, 1925. Brown boards with upraised title no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, cover fading, faint writing on first inside page, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
10) Death, Bones, And Stately Homes
Valerie Malmont

Worldwide, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Mystery Crash
Van Powell

Akron, OH: The Saalfield Publishing Company, 1932, 1932. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, cover toning, pages are extremely tan, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) The Watchers
Van Siller

Doubleday Crime Club, 1969. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
13) The Late Mrs. Fonsell
Velda Johnston

Dodd Mead, 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Rainy North Woods
Vincent Kohler

St Martins Pr, 1990-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Casual Slaughters
Virginia Hanson

The Crime Club, Inc. Doubleday, 1939. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Blue cloth boards no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, significant toning on spine and around the edges, former owner name and light notes on first inside page, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $44.97
Add to cart 
16) G. B.", a story of the great war,
W. F Morris

Dodd, Mead & Co, 1929. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Front Page Mysteries, Second Series, other titles available. Hard cover no dust jacket, 3rd printing, very good condition, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $29.99
Add to cart 
17) Another Little Death
W. Price Turner

Walker & Company, 1971-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Escapade
Walter Satterthwait

St Martins Pr, 1995-08. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Accustomed to the Dark
Walter Satterthwait

Accustomed to the Dark
St Martins Pr, 1996-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Hanged Man
Walter Satterthwait

St Martins Pr, 1993-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Telefon
WALTER WAGER

MacMillan, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Senator Love
Warren Adler

Dutton Adult, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Gambler, the Minstrel, and the Dance Hall Queen
Warwick Downing

E P Dutton, 1976-08. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Bay Psalm Book Murder
Will Harriss

Pinnacle Books (Mm), 1985-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Bay Psalm Book Murder
Will Harriss

Walker & Company, 1983-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Avenger (Ben Sylvester Mystery)
William Badke

Multnomah Books, 1997-03-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Pigtown
William Caunitz

Pigtown
Crown, 1995-04-25. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Marked for Murder
William X. Kienzle

Fawcett, 1989-03-13. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Didn't anybody know my wife? (Red mask mystery)
Willo Davis Roberts

Putnam, 1974. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Take My Life
Winston Graham

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Good /Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.