Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Mystery Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Mystery | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.
1) Coffin Underground
Butler Gwendoline

Worldwide Library, 1992-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, initials on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Good Night Sweet Prince
Carole Berry

St Martins Pr, 1990-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lay It On The Line (Longarm)
Catherine Dain

Jove, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Afterward
Catherine M. Rae

St Martins Pr, 1992-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Exit Harlequin ; A Tale Of Inspector Higgins
Cecil Freeman Gregg

Ulverscroft. Leicester c,, 1946. Hardcover. Good/Good. Large print. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
6) Streaked with Crimson
Charles J. Dutton

P.F. Collier & Sons, 1929. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st printing, Front Page Mysteries Second Series, several other titles available. Red boards no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
7) Someone's death
Charles Larson

Lippincott, 1973. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Charlotte Armstrong festival
Charlotte Armstrong

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1975. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, marks on the outside of pages, dust jacket in good condition with light marks and old price tag (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Casebook of Dr. Holton: The Lotus Vellum and the Thirteenth Treasure
Charlotte Hunt

Ace Books, 1970. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
10) The Gladstone Bag: A Sarah Kelling Mystery (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries (Paperback))
Charlotte MacLeod

Mysterious Pr, 1991-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Resurrection Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries (Paperback))
Charlotte MacLeod

Mysterious Pr, 1993-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light page tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Grab Bag
Charlotte MacLeod

Avon Books (Mm), 1987-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Recycled Citizen (A Sarah Kelling Mystery)
Charlotte MacLeod

Mysterious Pr, 1989-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Third Girl
CHRISTIE AGATHA

Dodd, Mead, 1966. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Wonders of Dust
Christie McFall

Dodd, Mead, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Deadly Practice: A Kate Kinsella Mystery (Walker Mystery)
Christine Green

Walker & Company, 1995-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Last Act
Clive Egleton

St Martins Pr, 1991-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Balloons can be Murder (A Charlie Parker Mystery)
Connie Shelton

Worldwide, 2006. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, back cover corner tear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Dark Terror
D. Yale

Avalon House Pub, 1981-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.17
Add to cart 
20) Squeezeplay
David F. Nighbert

St Martins Pr, 1992-08. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Murder by the Tale
Dell Shannon; Contributor-Elizabeth Linington

William Morrow & Co, 1987-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Return to Sender
Dick Cluster

Return to Sender
Dutton Adult, 1988-11-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Straight
Dick Francis

Straight
Putnam, 1989-11-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Two Mrs. Grenvilles
Dominick Dunne

Bantam, 1986-06-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan, initials (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Blackbirder
Dorothy B. Hughes

The World Publishing Company, 1945. Hardcover. Good/Poor. 2nd printing. Good condition, pages are tan, light edge scuffing and bumps, dust jacket in poor condition but included (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
26) The Voice of the Dolls and Listen to Danger
Dorothy Eden

Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1957. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Ryer Avenue Story
Dorothy Uhnak

St Martins Pr, 1993-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) A Dance in Deep Water (Mitch Mitchell Mystery)
Doug Allyn

A Dance in Deep Water (Mitch Mitchell Mystery)
St Martins Pr, 1997-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Talinin Madonna
Douglas Skeggs

St Martins Pr, 1992-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Queen of the Sun: A Modern Revelation
E. J. Michael

Queen of the Sun: A Modern Revelation
Mountain Rose Pub, 1995-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.