Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, BooksellerBooks:Mystery |
|
Browse books in Books:Mystery | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
|
| |||||
| 1) |
What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!
Pocket Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 2) |
Cards on the Table (Agatha Christie Mysteries Collection (Paperback))
Berkley Publishing Group, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, fine line crease (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 3) |
Elephants Can Remember
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in fair condition with significant marks and edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 4) |
Third Girl
Dodd, Mead, 1966. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge bumps, marks on the outside of pages. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 5) |
The ABC Murders
Pocket, 1985-02-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, sticker on front cover, date on first inside page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 6) |
Then Hang All The Liars
Pocket Books, 1989. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 7) |
The Operators
Simon and Schuster, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 1st printing. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 8) |
Dark passage
Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 9) |
The Pavilion at Monkshood
Thorndike Press, 1985. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 10) |
Hollow Vengeance
St Martins Pr, 1982-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 11) |
Strange and Private War
Doubleday, 1987-08-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 12) |
Cover Up (Crime Club)
DoubleDay, 1987-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 13) |
The 44 Vintage
Doubleday & Co, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 14) |
Our Man in Camelot
Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 15) |
Other People's Money (Jacob Asch Mystery)
Mysterious Press, 1989-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 16) |
The Cashmere Kid (A Tish Mcwhinny Mystery)
Foul Play Pr, 1993-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 17) |
Twelve Across
Harlequin, 1994-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 18) |
Dead Man'S Fingers (Wwl Mystery)
Worldwide Library, 2000-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 19) |
Good King Sauerkraut
Scribner Book Company, 1989-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 20) |
Kill Fee
Macmillan Pub Co, 1985-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 21) |
Fete Fatale
Scribner, 1985-11-01. Board book. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 22) |
The Taming of Carney Wilde
Dodd Mead & Company, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 23) |
The Woman Who Rode to the Moon: A Cordelia Morgan Mystery (Cordelia Morgan Mysteries)
Cleis Press, 1999-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 24) |
Death Scene
St Martins Pr, 1981-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 25) |
Desert Shadows
Worldwide Mystery, 2005. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, back cover crease (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 26) |
Carmody's Run
Dark Harvest, 1993-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 27) |
Two Spot
G P Putnam Sons, 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, writing on first inside page, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover toning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 28) |
MURDER TRIAL OF JUDGE PEEL
TRIDENT PRESS, 1962. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tanning, dust jacket in poor condition, but included (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 29) |
The Ransom
St Martins Pr, 1991-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 30) |
Island of Gold
Walker, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found. |










