|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 270 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
The Killing Jar
E. M Beekman
Houghton Mifflin, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Those Dark Eyes
E.M. Brez
St. Martin, 1984. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Three from the 87th
Ed McBain
Nelson Doubleday, 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, cracked hinge ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Beauty & the Beast
Ed McBain
Pinnacle Books (Mm), 1992-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Lightning An 87th Precinct Novel
Ed McBain
Arbor House, 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Sneaks a Dearborn V. Pinch Mystery
Edith Pinero Green
E.P Dutton New York, 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
A Treasury of Great Mysteries Vol 1
Editor-Howard Haycraft; Editor-John Beecrpft
Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1957. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Which Doctor
Edward Candy
Doubleday, 1984-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Face to Face
Ellery Queen
NAL, 1967. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
There Was a Little Girl
Evan Hunter
Grand Central Publishing, 1995-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Paradise of Death
Frank Orenstein
St Martins Pr, 1988-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Bait on the Hook
Frank Parrish
Harper Perennial, 1984-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light creasing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Scared to Death
George Bagby
Doubleday & Company Inc, 1952. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light edge scuffing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
To Kill a Judge
George Ogan
harlequin, 1981-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover crease, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Death by Analysis
Gillian Slovo
DoubleDay, 1988-03-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Deadly Admirer
Green
Worldwide Library, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Flynn's In
Gregory McDonald
Mysterious Pr, 1984-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Carpet King
Gregory Ward
Little Brown & Co, 1991. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Expert Testimony
Grif Stockley
Summit Books, 1991-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Cracking Open a Coffin
Gwendoline Butler
St. Martin, 1993-07-15. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 270 listings found.
|
|