Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Mystery Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Mystery | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.
1) The Killing Jar
E. M Beekman

Houghton Mifflin, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Secret Service Omnibus: Spies And Intrigues
E. Phillips Oppenheim

Blue Ribbon Books, 1941. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
3) The Case of the Russian diplomat: A Masao Masuto mystery (A Rinehart suspense novel)
E. V Cunningham

Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Those Dark Eyes
E.M. Brez

St. Martin, 1984. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
5) Three from the 87th
Ed McBain

Nelson Doubleday, 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, cracked hinge (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Beauty & the Beast
Ed McBain

Pinnacle Books (Mm), 1992-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Lightning An 87th Precinct Novel
Ed McBain

Arbor House, 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Sneaks a Dearborn V. Pinch Mystery
Edith Pinero Green

E.P Dutton New York, 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) A Treasury of Great Mysteries Vol 1
Editor-Howard Haycraft; Editor-John Beecrpft

Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1957. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Mean Streets: The Second Private Eye Writers of American Anthology
Editor-Robert J. Randisi

Mysterious Press, 1986-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Woman's Eye: A Large Print Anthology (Gk Hall Large Print Book Series)
Editor-Sara Paretsky

G K Hall & Co, 1992-08. Hardcover. Good/Good. Large print. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
12) Which Doctor
Edward Candy

Doubleday, 1984-07. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Face to Face
Ellery Queen

NAL, 1967. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) East Beach (Jake Sands Mysteries)
Ely

East Beach (Jake Sands Mysteries)
Worldwide Library, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Case of the Careless Kitten (Perry Mason Mystery)
Erle Stanley Gardner

Fawcett, 1989-06-14. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) There Was a Little Girl
Evan Hunter

There Was a Little Girl
Grand Central Publishing, 1995-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) My old man's badge: A detective novel (Popular library)
Ferguson Findley

Popular Library, 1951. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Popular Library #324. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, book store stamp on first inside page, light marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
18) Paradise of Death
Frank Orenstein

St Martins Pr, 1988-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Bait on the Hook
Frank Parrish

Harper Perennial, 1984-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
20) Scared to Death
George Bagby

Doubleday & Company Inc, 1952. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) To Kill a Judge
George Ogan

harlequin, 1981-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover crease, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Death by Analysis
Gillian Slovo

Death by Analysis
DoubleDay, 1988-03-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Bitter Business (Kate Millholland Novel)
Gini Hartzmark

Bitter Business (Kate Millholland Novel)
Fawcett, 1997-07-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, initials, light marks on outside of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Deadly Admirer
Green

Deadly Admirer
Worldwide Library, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Flynn's In
Gregory McDonald

Mysterious Pr, 1984-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Carpet King
Gregory Ward

Little Brown & Co, 1991. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Expert Testimony
Grif Stockley

Summit Books, 1991-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Cracking Open a Coffin
Gwendoline Butler

St. Martin, 1993-07-15. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Cracking Open a Coffin (John Coffin Mysteries)
Gwendoline Butler

St. Martin's Minotaur, 1993-07-15. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Man Who Met the Train: A Carl Wilcox Mystery
Harold Adams

Mysterious Press, 1988-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 270 listings found.